Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th June
12 JUN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 43 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Departments including Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Department of Revenue, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Railways, Department of Audit and Accounts, Department of Atomic Energy and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 400 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৩ জুন রোজগার মেলার আওতায় বিভিন্ন সরকারি দপ্তর ও সংস্থায় নবনিযুক্ত ৭০,০০০ জনের নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করবেন
12 JUN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৩ জুন ২০২৩ তারিখ সকাল ১০.৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে ৭০,০০০ জনকে নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী নবনিযুক্তদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণও দেবেন।
দেশের ৪৩টি স্থানে এই রোজগার মেলা আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি দপ্তর এবং রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত দপ্তরে এই কর্মসংস্থানগুলি হবে। সারা দেশ থেকে নির্বাচিত নবনিযুক্তরা অর্থ দপ্তর, ডাক বিভাগ, শিক্ষা দপ্তর, উচ্চশিক্ষা দপ্তর, প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক, রাজস্ব দপ্তর, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, আণবিক শক্তি মন্ত্রক, রেল মন্ত্রক, স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক এবং অডিট ও অ্যাকাউন্টস দপ্তর সহ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও দপ্তরে কাজের সুযোগ পাবেন।
রোজগার মেলা কর্মসংস্থানে সর্বাধিক গুরুত্ব দেওয়ার বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণের লক্ষ্যে এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ। রোজগার মেলা দেশের যুবক-যুবতীদের কাজের সুযোগ করে দিতে ও জাতীয় উন্নয়নে তাদের অংশগ্রহণে বিশেষ ভূমিকা পালন করবে।
নিবনিযুক্তরা অনলাইন মডিউল কর্মযোগী প্রারম্ভের মাধ্যমে নিজেদের প্রশিক্ষিত করার সুযোগ পাবেন। এখানে ৪০০-র বেশি ই-শিক্ষা পাঠক্রম রয়েছে।