Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education organises Janbhagidari events across the country in run up to G20 4th Education Working Group meeting at Pune
1.53 crore persons including 1.19 crore students and 13.9 lakh teachers from 5.01 lakh schools, 19.5 lakh people from community participated in Janbhagidari activities till Day 9
Janbhagidari events will create awareness & generate a sense of pride among various stakeholders about G-20, NEP & FLN
10 JUN 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for encouraging active participation of people as the central focus of India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Education is organizing a series of activities & programs aiming at promoting & endorsing the theme of “Ensuring Foundation Literacy and Numeracy (FLN)” especially in the context of blended learning.
Pursuant to this objective, Ministry of Education in partnership with all States & UTs is holding Janbhagidari events throughout the country to create awareness & generate a sense of pride among various stakeholders like students, teachers, parents & community as a whole, about G-20, National Education Policy & FLN. In this context, a lot of activities including workshops, exhibitions, seminars and conferences have been planned from 1st to 15th June, 2023. The events would be widely organized all across the country at State, District, Block, Panchayat and school level to involve people from all strata of life.
The Janbhagidari event would lead up to the main event i.e. 4th Education Working Group (4th EdWG) discussion at Pune, Maharashtra between 19th to 21st June 2023 and culminate with the Education Ministerial meeting on 22nd June 2023.
A schedule of the events being organized by the Ministry is as under:
• Janbhagidari events on awareness about G20, NEP, FLN in all schools – 1st to 15th June, 2023.
● Exhibition to showcase the best practices in the field of school education, higher education and skill education from 17th to 22nd June, 2023 at Pune, Maharashtra.
• 2-day National Conference on Foundation Literacy and Numeracy on 17th and 18th June, 2023.
The entire program of Jan Bhagidarihas become a roaring success , and has already witnessed a total participation of 1.53 crore including 1.19crore students and 13.9 lakh teachers from 5.01 lakh schools, 19.5 lakh people from community till Day 9, which is not only unprecedented but also reflects a high level of interest and engagement among masses.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پُنے میں جی 20 کے چوتھے ایجوکیشن ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ کے سلسلے میں تعلیم کی وزارت کی طرف سے ملک بھر میں جن بھاگیداری پروگراموں کا اہتمام
ایک اعشاریہ پانچ -تین (1.53) کروڑ لوگوں بشمول 5.01 لاکھ اسکولوں کے 1.19 کروڑ طلبا، 13.9 لاکھ اساتذہ اور 19.5 لاکھ برادری کے لوگ نویں دن تک جن بھاگیداری کی سرگرمیوں میں شامل رہے
جن بھاگیداری کے پروگرام سے مختلف ذمہ داران میں جی-20، قومی تعلیمی پالیسی اور فاؤنڈیشن لٹریسی اینڈ نیومریسی (ایف ایل این) کی بابت بیداری اور فخر کا احساس پیدا ہو گا
10 JUN 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی جی 20 صدارت کے بنیادی توجہ کے طور پر فعال عوامی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی بصیرت افروز رہنمائی میں وزارت تعلیم سلسلہ وار سرگرمیوں اور پروگراموں کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے، جس کا مقصد خاص طور پر سیکھنے کے مخلوط عمل کے تناظر میں ‘‘انشورنگ فاؤنڈیشن لٹریسی اینڈ نیومریسی (ایف ایل این)’’ کے تھیم کو فروغ دینا اور اس کی تائید کرنا ہے۔
اس مقصد کے تحت،وزارت تعلیم تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر میں جن بھاگیداری پروگرام منعقد کر رہی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد بیداری پیدا کرنا اور مختلف ذمہ داران جیسے طلبا، اساتذہ، والدین اور مجموعی طور پر برادری میں جی-20، قومی تعلیمی پالیسی اور ایف ایل این کی بابت میں فخر کا احساس پیدا کرنا ہے۔ اس تناظر میں یکم سے 15 جون 2023 تک ورکشاپس، نمائشوں، سیمیناروں اور کانفرنسوں سمیت بہت سی سرگرمیوں کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ یہ تقریبات کو پورے ملک میں ریاستی، ضلعی، بلاک، پنچایت اور اسکولی سطح پر بڑے پیمانے پر منظم کی جائیں گی تاکہ زندگی کے تمام شعبوں کے لوگوں کو شامل کیا جاسکے۔
جن بھاگیداری کی مرکزی تقریب یعنی چوتھا ایجوکیشن ورکنگ گروپ (چوتھی ایڈ ڈبلیو جی) مذاکرہ 19 سے 21 جون 2023 کے درمیان پُنے، مہاراشٹر میں ہوگا اور یہ تقریب 22 جون 2023 کو وزارت تعلیم کی میٹنگ کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔
وزارت کی طرف سے منعقد کی جانے والی تقریبات کا شیڈول حسب ذیل ہے:
• تمام اسکولوں میں جی 20، قومی تعلیمی پالیسی،ایف ایل این کے بارے میں آگاہی کے لیے جن بھاگیداری کے پروگرام - یکم سے 15 جون 2023 تک۔
• پُنے، مہاراشٹر میں 17 سے 22 جون 2023 تک اسکولی تعلیم، اعلیٰ تعلیم اور ہنر کی تعلیم کے میدان میں بہترین طریقوں کی نمائش۔
• فاؤنڈیشن لٹریسی اور نمبریسی پر 17 اور 18 جون 2023 کو 2 روزہ قومی کانفرنس۔
• جن بھاگیداری کا مکمل پروگرام 1.53 کروڑ کی مجموعی شرکت کے ساتھ شاندار طور پر کامیابی سے ہمکنار ہوا۔ شرکاء میں 5.01 لاکھ اسکولوں کے 1.19 کروڑ طلبا اور 13.9 لاکھ اساتذہ اور برادری کے 19.5 لاکھ لوگ نویں دن تک شامل رہے جو نہ صرف بے مثال ہے بلکہ عوام میں اعلیٰ سطح کی دلچسپی اور شراکت کی بھی ترجمانی کرتا ہے۔