Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to hold bilateral talks with his US & German counterparts in New Delhi on 5th & 6th June 2023
Focus on enhancing defence cooperation with the two countries
03 JUN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
US Secretary of Defence Mr Lloyd Austin and German Federal Minister of Defence Mr Boris Pistorius are visiting New Delhi for bilateral talks with Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh. The Raksha Mantri’s meeting with the US Secretary of Defence will be held on June 05, 2023, while talks with the German Federal Minister of Defence will take place on June 06. A host of bilateral defence cooperation issues, with focus on industrial cooperation, are likely to be discussed during the two meetings.
The US Secretary of Defence will arrive on 4th June from Singapore on a two-day visit. It will be Secretary Austin’s second visit to India, the previous one being in March 2021.
The German Federal Minister of Defence will be on a four-day visit to India beginning June 05. He will arrive from Indonesia. Apart from his meeting with the Raksha Mantri, Mr Boris Pistorius is likely to meet a few defence start-ups during an event organised by Innovations for Defence Excellence (iDEX) in New Delhi. On June 07, he will travel to Mumbai where he is likely to visit Headquarters, Western Naval Command and Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
জুন ৫ অমসুং জুন ৬, ২০২৩দা নিউ দিল্লিদা রক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা য়ু.এস অমসুং জর্মনিগী মহাক্কা ফম মান্নবা লুচিংবশিংগা নাকল অনিগী ৱারি শানগনি
লৈবাক অনিগা ঙাক-শেনগী মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহন্নবা মীৎয়েং চঙগনি
03 JUN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Imphal
রক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা নিউ দিল্লিদা য়ু.এসকী দিফেন্স সেক্রেতরি লোইদ অস্তিন অমসুং জর্মনিগী দিফেন্স মিনিস্তর বোরিস পিস্তোরিয়সকা ৱারি শানরগনি। জুন ৫,২০২৩দা রক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা য়ু.এস দিফেন্স সেক্রেতরিগা ৱারি শানগনি অমসুং জুন ৬,২০২৩দা জর্মনিগী দিফেন্স মিনিস্তরগা ৱারি শানগনি। মীফম অনি অসিদা ঙাক-শেনগী লম অমসুং উদোগকী লমদা মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহন্নবা ৱাফমশিং খন্নগনি হায়রি।
নুমিৎ নিনিগী খোঙচত্তা শিঙ্গাপুরদগী জুন ৪দা য়ু.এস দিফেন্স সেক্রেতরি থুংলগনি। মসি সেক্রেতরি অস্তিনগী অনিশুবা ভারত খোঙচৎনি, মমাংদা মার্চ ২০২১দা মহাক ভারত্তা লাক্লম্লে।
জর্মনিগী দিফেন্স মিনিস্তরগী নুমিৎ ৪গী ভারত খোঙচৎ জুন ৫দগী হৌরগনি। মহাক ইন্দোনেসিয়াদগী থুংলগনি। মহাক্না রক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা উনবগী মথক্তা, নিউ দিল্লিদা ইন্নোবেসন ফোর দিফেন্স এক্সলেন্স(আইদেক্স)না শীনবা থৌরম অমদা বোরিস পিস্তোরিয়সনা দিফেন্সকী স্তার্দ-অপস খরগা উনগনি। জুন ৭দা মহাক মুম্বাইদা চৎকনি অমসুং ৱেস্তর্ন নেভেল কমান্দগী হেদক্বাতরস অমসুং মাজাগাউন দোগ সিববিল্দরস লিমিতেদতা মহাক চৎকনি।