وزارت دفاع
ائیر مارشل راجیش کمار آنند وی ایس ایم نے ائیر آفیسر انچارج ایڈمنسٹریشن (اے او اے) کا عہدہ سنبھالا
01 JUN 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
ایئر مارشل راجیش کمار آنند، وششٹ سیوا میڈل نے 01 جون 2023 کو ایئر آفیسر انچارج ایڈمنسٹریشن (اے او اے) کا عہدہ سنبھالا۔ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے سابق طالب علم، ایئر مارشل کو بھارتی فضائیہ کی ایڈمنسٹریٹو برانچ میں بطور ایئر ٹریفک کنٹرولر 13 جون 1987 کوشامل کیا گیاتھا۔ انہوں نے سنگاپور ہوا بازی اکیڈمی سے کالج آف ایئر وارفیئر اور ایریا کنٹرول کورس سے ہائر ایئر کمانڈ کورس کیاہے۔
36 سال پر محیط کیرئیر میں ائیر مارشل نے مختلف فیلڈ اورا سٹاف کے عہدے سنبھالے ہیں۔ اپنی موجودہ تقرری سے پہلے، وہ ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر، نئی دہلی میں ڈائریکٹر جنرل (ایڈمنسٹریشن) تھے۔
ان کی ممتاز خدمات کے لئے، انہیں جنوری 2022 میں صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے وششٹ سیوا میڈل سے نوازا تھا۔

Ministry of Defence
AIR MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR ANAND VSM TAKES OVER AS AIR OFFICER-IN- CHARGE ADMINISTRATION (AOA)
01 JUN 2023 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Air Marshal Rajesh Kumar Anand, Vishisht Seva Medal took over as Air Officer-in-Charge Administration (AOA) on 01 Jun 2023. An alumnus of National Defence Academy, the Air Marshal was commissioned in Administrative Branch of the Indian Air Force as an Air Traffic Controller on 13 Jun 1987. He has undergone the Higher Air Command Course from College of Air Warfare and Area Control Course from the Singapore Aviation Academy.
In a career spanning over 36 years, the Air Marshal has held various field and staff appointments. Prior to his present appointment, he was Director General (Administration) at Air Headquarters, New Delhi.
For his distinguished service, he was awarded Vishisht Seva Medal in January 2022 by the President of India.
.