Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the effort by the Times of India group towards highlighting the importance of tiger conservation
01 JUN 2023 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the good effort of Times of India group towards highlighting the importance of tiger conservation. Shri Modi also shared a video of Tiger Anthem by TOI group.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a good effort by the @timesofindia group towards highlighting the importance of tiger conservation. Thanks to the people, our nation has made commendable strides in this area.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટાઇગર કન્ઝર્વેશનના મહત્વને ઉજાગર કરવા માટે ટાઇમ ઑફ ઇન્ડિયા જૂથના પ્રયાસની પ્રશંસા કરી
01 JUN 2023 10:26AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વાઘ સંરક્ષણના મહત્વને ઉજાગર કરવા માટે ટાઈમ ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા જૂથના સારા પ્રયાસની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ TOI ગ્રૂપ દ્વારા ટાઇગર એન્થમનો વીડિયો પણ શેર કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“વાઘ સંરક્ષણના મહત્વને ઉજાગર કરવા તરફ @timesofindia જૂથ દ્વારા આ એક સારો પ્રયાસ છે. લોકોનો આભાર, આપણા દેશે આ ક્ષેત્રમાં પ્રશંસનીય પ્રગતિ કરી છે.”