Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the effort by the Times of India group towards highlighting the importance of tiger conservation
01 JUN 2023 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the good effort of Times of India group towards highlighting the importance of tiger conservation. Shri Modi also shared a video of Tiger Anthem by TOI group.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a good effort by the @timesofindia group towards highlighting the importance of tiger conservation. Thanks to the people, our nation has made commendable strides in this area.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିବାରେ ଟାଇମ୍ସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମୂହର ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
01 JUN 2023 3:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିବାରେ ଟାଇମ୍ସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମୂହର ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଟାଇମ୍ସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମୂହର ଏକ ଟାଇଗର ଆନ୍ଥେମ ଭିଡିଓ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିବାରେ @timesofindia ସମୂହର ଏକ ନିଆରା ଉଦ୍ୟମ । ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ଆମ ଦେଶ ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତି ହାସଲ କରିଛି ।”