Prime Minister's Office
PM shares articles on 9 Years of Government
30 MAY 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles on 9 Years of Government.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Nine years of hope, aspiration and trust, writes Former President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind Ji”
Sharing a tweet by Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman, the Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman Ji elaborates how the Government has overcome the challenge of change.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of External Affairs Dr S Jaishankar, the Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Must Read!
EAM Dr S Jaishankar writes, "India is perceived as a responsible development partner, a First Responder, and a voice of the Global South."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সরকারের ৯ বছরের কার্যকাল নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করেছেন
30 MAY 2023 4:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সরকারের ৯ বছরের কার্যকাল নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে;
“প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দজি লিখেছেন, আশা-আকাঙ্খা ও বিশ্বাসের ৯ বছর।”
কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমনের একটি ট্যুইট শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে;
“কীভাবে সরকার পরিবর্তনের চ্যালেঞ্জ অতিক্রম করেছে তা বিস্তারিত জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারমনজি।”
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্করের একটি ট্যুইট শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে;
“অবশ্যই পড়ুন!”
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর লিখেছেন, “ভারত এক দায়িত্বশীল উন্নয়ন অংশীদার এবং সর্বপ্রথম প্রতিক্রিয়া জানায় এমন দেশ ও দক্ষিণ বিশ্বের কণ্ঠস্বর”।