ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
9 ఏళ్ల మోదీ ప్రభుత్వంపై పౌరుల ట్వీట్స్ పంచుకున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
తొమ్మిదేళ్ల మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం మీద పౌరులు చేసిన ట్వీట్లను ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.2014 తరువాత తమకు ప్రభుత్వం పనితీరు ఎందుకు నచ్చిందో పేర్కొంటూ ఆ ట్వీట్లు వచ్చాయి.
ప్రధాని ఇలా ట్వీట్ చేశారు;
“ఉదయం నుంచి పౌరులు చేస్తున్న అనేక ట్వీట్లు చూస్తున్నా. 2014 తరువాత మన ప్రభుత్వం ఎందుకు నచ్చిందో ప్రస్తావిస్తూ ట్వీట్ చేస్తున్నారు. అలాంటి ప్రేమపూర్వక సందేశాలు ప్రజలకోసం మరింత కష్టపడి పనిచేసేలా చేస్తాయి.”
పౌరుల ట్వీట్స్ పంచుకుంటూ ప్రధాని ఇలా అన్నారు:
“గడిచిన 9ఏళ్లలో ఎంతో చేశాం. ముందు ముందు ఇంకా ఎంతో చేస్తాం. అమృతకాలంలో బలమైన సుసంపన్నమైన దేశాన్ని నిర్మిస్తాం "
“భారత ప్రజలు సుస్థిరమైన ప్రభుత్వాన్ని ఎన్నుకోవడం వలన ఇవన్నీ సాధించగలిగాం. చేసిన వాగ్దానాలన్నీ నెరవేర్చగాలిగాం. ఇలాంటి అండ వలన వచ్చే బలం అంతా ఇంతా కాదు.”
“ఎన్ డీ యే ప్రభుత్వం ప్రజల జీవితాలలో మార్పు తీసుకువచ్చి భారత అభివృద్ధి యాత్రను వేగవంతం చేసింది"
“140 కోట్ల భారతీయుల ఆకాంక్షలు నెరవేర్చగలిగే అవకాశం దక్కటం నాకెంతో ఆనందంగా ఉంది"

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government highlighting what they have appreciated about the Government since 2014.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Since morning, I am seeing many Tweets on 9 Years Of Modi Government in which people are highlighting what they have appreciated about our Government since 2014. It is always humbling to receive such affection and it also gives me added strength to work even harder for the people.”
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”