Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government highlighting what they have appreciated about the Government since 2014.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Since morning, I am seeing many Tweets on 9 Years Of Modi Government in which people are highlighting what they have appreciated about our Government since 2014. It is always humbling to receive such affection and it also gives me added strength to work even harder for the people.”
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ತಮ್ಮ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 9 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 9 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಕುರಿತು 2014 ರಿಂದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
“ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆಯಿಂದ, ನಾನು ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 9 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಅನೇಕ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಜನರು 2014 ರಿಂದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅವರು ಮೆಚ್ಚಿದ ಅಂಶಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಂತಹ ಪ್ರೀತಿಯನ್ನು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ನಾವು ವಿನಮ್ರವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸುವೆವು ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ನನಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಜನರಿಗಾಗಿ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಶ್ರಮಿಸಲು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ."
ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು:
"ಕಳೆದ 9 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ಬಹಳಷ್ಟನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನದನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲು ಬಯಸುತ್ತೇವೆ, ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ನಾವು ಅಮೃತ ಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಬಹುದು."
“ಭಾರತದ ಜನರು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಭರವಸೆಗಳನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸಲು ಸಮರ್ಥವಾಗಿರುವ ಸ್ಥಿರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವನ್ನು ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವುದರಿಂದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಅಪ್ರತಿಮ ಬೆಂಬಲವೇ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಮೂಲವಾಗಿದೆ.
"ಎನ್‌ ಡಿ ಎ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತಮವಾಗಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಪಯಣಕ್ಕೆ ಆವೇಗವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದೆ."
"ನೀವು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು 'ಈಸ್ ಆಫ್ ಲಿವಿಂಗ್' ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿರುವಿರಿ ಅದು ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಹಳ ಪ್ರಭಾವಶಾಲಿಯಾಗಿದೆ."
"140 ಕೋಟಿ ಭಾರತೀಯರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವ ಅವಕಾಶ ಸಿಕ್ಕಿರುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ನಾನು ನಿಜವಾಗಿಯೂ ಅಭಾರಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ."