Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government highlighting what they have appreciated about the Government since 2014.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Since morning, I am seeing many Tweets on 9 Years Of Modi Government in which people are highlighting what they have appreciated about our Government since 2014. It is always humbling to receive such affection and it also gives me added strength to work even harder for the people.”
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੇ 2014 ਤੋਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਲਗੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸਵੇਰ ਤੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕਈ ਟਵੀਟਸ ਦੇਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ 2014 ਤੋਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚੰਗੀਆਂ ਲਗੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਨੇਹ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਮਰਤਾ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਅਧਿਕ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ।”
ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਅਸੀਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ 9 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਕੁਝ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਅਧਿਕ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ, ਤਾਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰ ਸਕੀਏ।”
“ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋ ਸਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਥਿਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਾਅਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਅਪਾਰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਸ੍ਰੋਤ ਹੈ।"
ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।”
"ਤੁਸੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਅਤੇ ‘ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।”
“ਮੈਂ ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਕਾਂਖਿਆਵਾਂ
ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਨਿਮਰਤਾ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”