Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government highlighting what they have appreciated about the Government since 2014.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Since morning, I am seeing many Tweets on 9 Years Of Modi Government in which people are highlighting what they have appreciated about our Government since 2014. It is always humbling to receive such affection and it also gives me added strength to work even harder for the people.”
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مودی حکومت کے 9 سال مکمل ہونے پر شہریوں کے ٹویٹ شیئر کیے
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مودی حکومت کے 9 سال مکمل ہونے پر شہریوں کے ٹویٹ شیئر کیے ہیں، جن میں شہریوں نے 2014 سے حکومت کی ان باتوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جو انہیں قابل تعریف لگی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’صبح سے میں مودی حکومت کے 9 سال پورا ہونے پر کیے گئے کئی ٹویٹس دیکھ رہا ہوں، جن میں لوگوں نے 2014 سے حکومت کی ان باتوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جو انہیں اچھی لگی ہیں۔ اس قسم کا پیار پا کر ہمیشہ عاجزی کا احساس ہوتا ہے اور اس سے مجھے لوگوں کے لیے اور بھی زیادہ محنت کرنے کی طاقت ملتی ہے۔‘‘
شہریوں کے ٹویٹس کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’ہم نے گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں بہت کچھ کیا ہے اور ہم آنے والے وقت میں اور بھی زیادہ کرنا چاہتے ہیں، تاکہ ہم امرت کال میں ایک مضبوط اور خوشحال بھارت کی تعمیر کر سکیں۔‘‘
’’ہماری حصولیابیاں اس لیے ممکن ہو پائی ہیں، کیوں کہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں نے ایک مستحکم حکومت کا انتخاب کیا ہے، جو بنیادی وعدوں کو پورا کرنے میں کامیاب رہی ہے۔ یہ غیر معمولی حمایت بے پناہ طاقت کا ذریعہ ہے۔‘‘
’’این ڈی اے حکومت نے زندگی کو بدلنے اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کے سفر کو رفتار دینے کے لیے مختلف کوششیں کی ہیں۔‘‘
’’آپ نے اہم بنیادی ڈھانچوں اور ’زندگی بسر کرنے میں آسانی‘ کے پروجیکٹوں پر روشنی ڈالی ہے، جو زمینی سطح پر کافی اثر دار رہے ہیں۔‘‘
’’میں واقعی میں 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی آرزوؤں کو پورا کرنے کا موقع پا کر بہت عاجزی محسوس کرتا ہوں۔‘‘