Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government highlighting what they have appreciated about the Government since 2014.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Since morning, I am seeing many Tweets on 9 Years Of Modi Government in which people are highlighting what they have appreciated about our Government since 2014. It is always humbling to receive such affection and it also gives me added strength to work even harder for the people.”
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मोदी सरकारला 9 वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्यानिमित्ताने नागरिकांनी केलेले ट्विट संदेश पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केले सामायिक
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Mumbai
मोदी सरकारला 9 वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्यानिमित्ताने नागरिकांनी केलेले ट्विट संदेश पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सामायिक केले आहेत. 2014 पासून सरकारची नागरिकांना भावलेली कौतुकास्पद कामगिरी या ट्विट संदेशात अधोरेखित करण्यात आली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
“सकाळपासून, मी मोदी सरकारच्या 9 वर्षांच्या कारकिर्दी बाबत अनेक ट्विट संदेश पाहत आहे, ज्यात 2014 पासून नागरिकांना या सरकारची आवडलेली कामगिरी अधोरेखित करण्यात आली आहे. असा स्नेह मिळाल्याने नेहमीच नम्रतेची अनुभूती येते आणि यातून मला लोकांसाठी आणखी कठोर परिश्रम करण्याची शक्ती देखील मिळते."
नागरिकांनी केलेले ट्विट संदेश सामायिक करताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
"गेल्या 9 वर्षात आपण खूप मोठी झेप घेतली आहे आणि आपणाला पुढील काळात आणखी बरेच काही करायचे आहे जेणेकरून आपण स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत काळात एक मजबूत आणि समृद्ध भारत निर्माण करू शकू."
“आम्हाला अशी कामगिरी करणे यामुळे शक्य झाले आहे कारण भारतातील जनतेने एक स्थिर सरकार निवडून दिले आहे, जे आपली प्रमुख आश्वासने पूर्ण करण्यास सक्षम राहिले आहे. अशाप्रकारे मिळणारा प्रचंड पाठिंबा हाच आमच्या ताकदीचा खरा स्रोत आहे.”
"एनडीए सरकारने, नागरिकांच्या जीवनात बदल घडवून आणण्यासाठी आणि भारताच्या विकासाला गती देण्यासाठी अनेक प्रयत्न केले आहेत."
"आपण महत्त्वाच्या पायाभूत सुविधा आणि जीवन सुखकर करणारे प्रकल्प अधोरेखित केले आहेत जे तळागाळापर्यंतच्या विकासात खूप प्रभावी आहेत."
“140 कोटी भारतीयांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्याची संधी मिळाल्याने मी खरोखरच आपला ऋणी आहे.”