പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മോദി ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ 9 വർഷത്തെ കുറിച്ചുള്ള പൗരന്മാരുടെ ട്വീറ്റുകൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2014 മുതൽ ഗവൺമെന്റിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച കാര്യങ്ങൾ എടുത്തുകാണിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് മോദി ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ 9 വർഷത്തെ കുറിച്ച് പൗരന്മാർ നടത്തിയ ട്വീറ്റുകൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കിട്ടു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു :
“രാവിലെ മുതൽ, മോദി ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ 9 വർഷത്തെ നിരവധി ട്വീറ്റുകൾ ഞാൻ കാണുന്നു, അതിൽ ആളുകൾ 2014 മുതൽ നമ്മുടെ ഗവണ്മെന്റിനെ ക്കുറിച്ച് അവർ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച കാര്യങ്ങൾ എടുത്തുകാണിക്കുന്നു. അത്തരം വാത്സല്യം ലഭിക്കുന്നത് എല്ലായ്പ്പോഴും വിനയാന്വിതമാക്കുന്നു , മാത്രമല്ല ഇത് ജനങ്ങൾക്കായി കൂടുതൽ കഠിനാധ്വാനം ചെയ്യാനുള്ള ശക്തിയും നൽകുന്നു. ."
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government
27 MAY 2023 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the tweets by citizens on 9 Years Of Modi Government highlighting what they have appreciated about the Government since 2014.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Since morning, I am seeing many Tweets on 9 Years Of Modi Government in which people are highlighting what they have appreciated about our Government since 2014. It is always humbling to receive such affection and it also gives me added strength to work even harder for the people.”
Sharing tweets by citizens, the Prime Minister said:
“We have covered much ground in the last 9 years and we want to do even more in the times to come so that we can build a strong and prosperous India in the Amrit Kaal.”
“Our accomplishments have been possible because the people of India have elected a stable government which has been able to deliver on key promises. This unparalleled support is a source of great strength.”
“The NDA Government has made numerous efforts to transform lives and add momentum to India’s development journey.”
“You have highlighted key infrastructure and ‘Ease of Living’ projects which have been very impactful at the grassroots level.”
“I am truly humbled to have got the opportunity to fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians.”