Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s longest sea bridge Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL)
26 MAY 2023 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his happiness over India’s longest sea bridge Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL) and said that it is next generation infrastructure which will boost ‘Ease of Living’ for people.
Responding to the tweet by Maharashtra Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Devendra Fadnavis about speciality of MTHL, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Next generation infrastructure which will boost ‘Ease of Living’ for people.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সমুদ্র সেতু মুম্বাই ট্রান্স হারবার লিঙ্ক (এমটিএইচএল) – এর বিষয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
26 MAY 2023 2:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬শে মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সমুদ্র সেতু মুম্বাই ট্রান্স হারবার লিঙ্ক (এমটিএইচএল) –এর বিষয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করে বলেছেন, অত্যাধুনিক এই পরিকাঠামো মানুষের জীবনযাত্রাকে আরো সহজ করে তুলবে।
মহারাষ্ট্রের উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফড়নবিশ এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় এমটিএইচএল –এর বিশেষত্ব সম্পর্কে জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তর বলেন :
“অত্যাধুনিক এই পরিকাঠামো মানুষের জীবনযাত্রাকে আরো সহজ করে তুলবে।”