प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के सबसे लंबे समुद्री पुल मुंबई ट्रांस हार्बर लिंक (एमटीएचएल) पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
26 MAY 2023 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के सबसे लंबे समुद्री पुल मुंबई ट्रांस हार्बर लिंक (एमटीएचएल) पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की और कहा कि यह अगली पीढ़ी की अवसंरचना है, जो लोगों के लिए 'जीवन यापन में आसानी' को बढ़ावा देगी।
एमटीएचएल की विशेषता के बारे में महाराष्ट्र के उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री देवेंद्र फडणवीस के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"अगली पीढ़ी की अवसंरचना, जो लोगों के लिए 'जीवन यापन में आसानी' को बढ़ावा देगी।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s longest sea bridge Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL)
26 MAY 2023 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his happiness over India’s longest sea bridge Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL) and said that it is next generation infrastructure which will boost ‘Ease of Living’ for people.
Responding to the tweet by Maharashtra Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Devendra Fadnavis about speciality of MTHL, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Next generation infrastructure which will boost ‘Ease of Living’ for people.”