وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی پاپوا نیو گنی کے گورنر جنرل سے ملاقات
22 MAY 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 22 مئی 2023 کو پورٹ مورسبی کے گورنمنٹ ہاؤس میں پاپوا نیو گنی (پی این جی) کے گورنر جنرل سر باب داڈے سے ہندوستان-بحرالکاہل جزائر تعاون کے فورم (ایس آئی پی آئی سی) کے تیسرے سربراہی اجلاس کے پہلو بہ پہلو ملاقات کی۔
گورنر جنرل نے پی این جی میں وزیراعظم کا ملک کے پہلے دورے پر پرتپاک استقبال کیا۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان دوطرفہ تعلقات اور ترقیاتی شراکت داری کی اہمیت سمیت خیالات کا بہترین تبادلہ کیا، جنہیں انہوں نے مزید مضبوط بنانے پر اتفاق کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with Governor-General of Papua New Guinea
22 MAY 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called on Sir Bob Dadae, Governor-General of Papua New Guinea (PNG), on 22 May 2023 at Government House in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC).
The Governor-General warmly welcomed the Prime Minister to PNG on his first visit to the country. Both leaders had a good exchange of views including on the significance of the bilateral ties and development partnership between the two countries, which they agreed to further strengthen.