Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with Governor-General of Papua New Guinea
22 MAY 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called on Sir Bob Dadae, Governor-General of Papua New Guinea (PNG), on 22 May 2023 at Government House in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC).
The Governor-General warmly welcomed the Prime Minister to PNG on his first visit to the country. Both leaders had a good exchange of views including on the significance of the bilateral ties and development partnership between the two countries, which they agreed to further strengthen.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাপুয়া নিউগিনিৰ গৱৰ্ণৰ-জেনেৰেলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
22 MAY 2023 8:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় দ্বীপপুঞ্জ সহযোগিতা মঞ্চৰ (FIPIC) ৩য় সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ মাজতে ২০২৩ৰ ২২ মে’ত প’ৰ্ট ম’ৰেছবিৰ চৰকাৰী বাসগৃহত পাপুয়া নিউগিনিৰ (PNG) গৱৰ্ণৰ-জেনেৰেল ছাৰ বব দাদাই তেখেতৰ সৈতে মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে পিএনজি ভ্ৰমণৰ অৰ্থে দেশখনলৈ উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায় গৱৰ্ণৰ-জেনেৰেলজনে। দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ তাৎপৰ্য্যকে ধৰি দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই এই সহযোগিতা অধিক গভীৰ কৰি তুলিবলৈ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।