Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with Governor-General of Papua New Guinea
22 MAY 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called on Sir Bob Dadae, Governor-General of Papua New Guinea (PNG), on 22 May 2023 at Government House in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC).
The Governor-General warmly welcomed the Prime Minister to PNG on his first visit to the country. Both leaders had a good exchange of views including on the significance of the bilateral ties and development partnership between the two countries, which they agreed to further strengthen.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பப்புவா நியூ கினியாவின் கவர்னர் ஜென்ரலைப் பிரதமர் சந்தித்தார்
22 MAY 2023 8:39AM by PIB Chennai
போர்ட் மோர்ஸ்பியில் உள்ள அரசு இல்லத்தில் இந்தியா-பசிஃபிக் தீவுகளின் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான அமைப்பின் மூன்றாவது உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்கிடையே 2023, மே 22 அன்று பப்புவா நியூ கினியாவின் கவர்னர் ஜென்ரல் சர் பாப் டாடேயைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சந்தித்தார் .
இந்த நாட்டிற்கு முதல் முறையாகப் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பிரதமரை கவர்னர் ஜென்ரல் அன்புடன் வரவேற்றார். இருதரப்பு உறவுகள் மற்றும், இரு நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பு மேம்பாட்டின் முக்கியத்துவம் உள்ளிட்ட கருத்துக்களை இருதலைவர்களும் பரிமாறிக்கொண்டனர். இவற்றை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த இவர்கள் ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர்.