राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
प्रसिद्धी परिपत्रक
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपतींनी, पंतप्रधानांनी सुचवल्याप्रमाणे, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळातील खालील खात्यांचे पुनर्वाटप करण्याचे निर्देश दिले आहेत:-
(i) किरेन रिजिजू यांच्याकडे पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय सोपवले आहे.
(ii) राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांना त्यांच्या विद्यमान खात्यांव्यतिरिक्त किरेन रिजिजू यांच्या जागी कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री म्हणून स्वतंत्र प्रभार सोपवला आहे.

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has been pleased to direct the following reallocation of portfolios among Ministers in the Union Council of Ministers :-
(i) The portfolio of Ministry of Earth Sciences be assigned to Shri Kiren Rijiju.
(ii) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State be assigned the independent charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Law and Justice in addition to his existing portfolios, in place of Shri Kiren Rijiju.