President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has been pleased to direct the following reallocation of portfolios among Ministers in the Union Council of Ministers :-
(i) The portfolio of Ministry of Earth Sciences be assigned to Shri Kiren Rijiju.
(ii) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State be assigned the independent charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Law and Justice in addition to his existing portfolios, in place of Shri Kiren Rijiju.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
మీడియా సమాచారం
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి సలహా మేరకు, కేంద్ర మంత్రి మండలిలోని మంత్రుల మధ్య ఈ క్రింది పదవులను రాష్ట్రపతి మార్చారు:
(i) భూ విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖను శ్రీ కిరణ్ రిజిజుకు కేటాయించారు.
(ii) శ్రీ కిరణ్ రిజిజు స్థానంలో, సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ అర్జున్ రామ్ మేఘ్‌వాల్‌కు కేంద్ర న్యాయ శాఖ స్వతంత్ర సహాయ మంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు అప్పగించారు. ప్రస్తుతం ఉన్న మంత్రిత్వ పదవులకు అదనంగా దీనిని అప్పగించారు.