President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has been pleased to direct the following reallocation of portfolios among Ministers in the Union Council of Ministers :-
(i) The portfolio of Ministry of Earth Sciences be assigned to Shri Kiren Rijiju.
(ii) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State be assigned the independent charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Law and Justice in addition to his existing portfolios, in place of Shri Kiren Rijiju.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
پریس اعلانیہ
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی صدر جمہوریہ کو، وزیر اعظم کے مشورے پر، مرکزی وزراء کی کونسل میں وزراء کے درمیان درج ذیل محکموں کی دو بارہ تقسیم کی ہدایت کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہوئی ہے:-
(i) ارضیاتی سائنسز کی وزارت کا قلمدان جناب کرن رجیجو کو تفویض کیا جائے گا۔
(ii) وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال کو، جناب کرن رجیجو کی جگہ ان کے موجودہ محکموں کے علاوہ قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر آزادانہ چارج دیا جائے گا۔