President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has been pleased to direct the following reallocation of portfolios among Ministers in the Union Council of Ministers :-
(i) The portfolio of Ministry of Earth Sciences be assigned to Shri Kiren Rijiju.
(ii) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State be assigned the independent charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Law and Justice in addition to his existing portfolios, in place of Shri Kiren Rijiju.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
પ્રેસ વિજ્ઞપ્તી
18 MAY 2023 10:15AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીની સલાહ મુજબ, કેન્દ્રીય પ્રધાન પરિષદમાં પ્રધાનો વચ્ચે નીચેના ખાતાઓની પુન: ફાળવણીનું નિર્દેશન કર્યું છે:-
(i) પૃથ્વી વિજ્ઞાન મંત્રાલયનો પોર્ટફોલિયો શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુને સોંપવામાં આવ્યો છે.
(ii) શ્રી અર્જુન રામ મેઘવાલ, રાજ્ય મંત્રીને શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુના સ્થાને તેમના વર્તમાન પોર્ટફોલિયો ઉપરાંત કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલયમાં રાજ્ય મંત્રી તરીકેનો સ્વતંત્ર હવાલો સોંપવામાં આવ્યો છે.