युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
अतनु दास और मेहुली घोष को युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय की टारगेट ओलंपिक पोडियम योजना में फिर से शामिल किया गया
टॉप्स डेवलपमेंट ग्रुप में युवा निशानेबाज तिलोत्तमा सेन भी शामिल
11 MAY 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
ओलंपियन आर्चर और विश्व चैंपियनशिप के रजत पदक विजेता अतनु दास को इस वर्ष घरेलू सर्किट और अंताल्या में आयोजित विश्व तीरंदाजी कप में उनके हालिया प्रदर्शन के बाद, युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय द्वारा टारगेट ओलंपिक पोडियम स्कीम में फिर से शामिल किया गया है। पुरुषों की रिकर्व व्यक्तिगत रैंकिंग में चौथा स्थान हासिल करने के लिए 673 अंक हासिल करने वाले अतनु लगभग डेढ़ साल के बाद अंतरराष्ट्रीय आउटडोर प्रतियोगिता में वापसी कर रहे थे।
टॉप्स में शामिल होने वाले अन्य बड़े नाम में राइफल शूटर मेहुली घोष हैं, जिन्होंने इस साल राष्ट्रीय निशानेबाजी ट्रायल में 10 मीटर एयर राइफल स्पर्धा जीती और 15 वर्षीय तिलोत्तमा सेन है जिन्होंने काहिरा विश्व कप में, सीनियर सर्किट में अपने पहले प्रदर्शन में ही 10 मीटर एयर राइफल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता था। इससे पहले 2022 में उन्होंने जूनियर विश्व चैंपियनशिप में कांस्य पदक और टीम गोल्ड भी जीता था।
टॉप्स कोर और विकास सूचियों में कुल 27 नए नाम शामिल किए जाने के बाद अब टॉप्स एथलीटों की कुल संख्या 270 (कोर में 101, विकास में 269) हो गई है।
पूरी सूची के लिए यहाँ पर क्लिक करें-

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Atanu Das and Mehuli Ghosh re-included in Target Olympic Podium Scheme of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Young shooter Tilottama Sen also included in TOPS Development Group
11 MAY 2023 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Olympian Archer and World Championship Silver Medallist Atanu Das was re-inducted in the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports (MYAS) Target Olympic Podium Scheme (TOPS) after his recent performances at the domestic circuit and the Archery World Cup in Antalya this year. Atanu, who had scored 673 points to claim the fourth spot in the Men’s Recurve individual rankings, was making a return to international outdoor competition after nearly one-and-a-half years.
Other big names to be included in TOPS is Rifle shooter Mehuli Ghosh who won the 10m Air Rifle event at the National Shooting Trials this year and 15-year-old Tilottama Sen who had earlier won the 10m Air Rifle event’s Bronze at Cairo World Cup this year, that too in her debut performance in the senior circuit. She also has Junior World Championships Bronze and Team Gold under her belt that she won in the year 2022.
A total of 27 new names were inducted in the TOPS Core and Development lists which now takes the total number of TOPS Athletes to 270 (101 in Core, 269 in Development).
Click here for the complete list.