Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 10th May
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of infrastructure projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores
Multiple road and rail sector projects to boost connectivity and also facilitate trade and commerce
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station
PM to visit Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road and lay foundation stone for Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 10th May. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will visit Shrinathji Temple in Nathdwara. At around 11:45 AM, he will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives in Nathdwara. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road.
PM in Nathdwara
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores. The focus of these projects will be on bolstering infrastructure and connectivity in the region. The projects of the road and railway sector will also facilitate the movement of goods and services, thereby boosting trade and commerce and improving the socio-economic conditions of the people in the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station, to provide enhanced amenities for the public. He will also lay the foundation stone for gauge conversion project and for setting up of a new line from Nathdwara to Nathdwara town in Rajsamand.
Further, Prime Minister will dedicate three national highway projects to the nation, including 114 km long six lane Udaipur to Shamlaji section of NH-48; 110 km long widening and strengthening to 4 lane with paved shoulder of Bar-Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25; and 47 km long two lane with paved shoulder section of NH 58E.
PM at Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris
A special focus of the Prime Minister has been on giving impetus to spiritual rejuvenation across the country. Continuing with the endeavour, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris. He will lay the foundation stone of a Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital, second phase of Shivmani Old Age Home and extension of Nursing College. The Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital will be set up in Abu Road, spread across an area of 50 acres. It will offer world-class medical facilities and will prove especially beneficial for the poor and the tribal people in the region.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മെയ് 10നു രാജസ്ഥാൻ സന്ദർശിക്കും
5500 കോടിയിലധികം രൂപയുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനസൗകര്യ വികസനപദ്ധതികളുടെ സമർപ്പണവും തറക്കല്ലിടലും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നിർവഹിക്കും
സമ്പർക്കസൗകര്യം വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും വ്യാപാര - വാണിജ്യ സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുമായി വിവിധ റോഡ് - റെയിൽ പദ്ധതികൾ
ഉദയ്പുർ റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷന്റെ പുനർവികസനത്തിനു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തറക്കല്ലിടും
ആബു റോഡിലെ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിമാരുടെ ശാന്തിവന സമുച്ചയം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സന്ദർശിക്കും; സൂപ്പർ സ്പെഷ്യാലിറ്റി ചാരിറ്റബിൾ ഗ്ലോബൽ ആശുപത്രിക്ക് തറക്കല്ലിടും
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി മെയ് 10നു രാജസ്ഥാൻ സന്ദർശിക്കും. പകൽ 11നു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാഥ്ദ്വാരയിലെ ശ്രീനാഥ്ജി ക്ഷേത്രം സന്ദർശിക്കും. 11.45നു നാഥ്ദ്വാരയിലെ വിവിധ വികസനസംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ സമർപ്പണവും തറക്കല്ലിടലും അദ്ദേഹം നിർവഹിക്കും. ഉച്ചകഴിഞ്ഞ് 3.15ന് ആബു റോഡിലെ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരികളുടെ ശാന്തിവന സമുച്ചയം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സന്ദർശിക്കും.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാഥ്ദ്വാരയിൽ :
5500 കോടിയിലധികം രൂപയുടെ പദ്ധതികളുടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനവും സമർപ്പണവും തറക്കല്ലിടലും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നിർവഹിക്കും. മേഖലയിലെ അടിസ്ഥാനസൗകര്യങ്ങളും സമ്പർക്കസൗകര്യങ്ങളും ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനു പദ്ധതികൾ ഊന്നൽ നൽകും. റോഡ് - റെയിൽവേ പദ്ധതികൾ ചരക്ക് - സേവന നീക്കം സുഗമമാക്കുകയും അതിലൂടെ വ്യാപാരവും വാണിജ്യവും മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുകയും മേഖലയിലെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ സാമൂഹ്യ-സാമ്പത്തിക സാഹചര്യങ്ങൾക്കു കരുത്തേകുകയും ചെയ്യും.
രാജ്സമന്ദിലും ഉദയ്പുരിലും റോഡ് രണ്ടുവരിപ്പാതയായി നവീകരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നിർമാണ പദ്ധതികൾക്കു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തറക്കല്ലിടും.
പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്കു മെച്ചപ്പെട്ട സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി ഉദയ്പുർ റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷന്റെ പുനർവികസനത്തിനു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തറക്കല്ലിടും. ഗേജ് പരിവർത്തന പദ്ധതിക്കും രാജ്‌സമന്ദിലെ നാഥ്ദ്വാരയിൽനിന്നു നാഥ്ദ്വാര പട്ടണത്തിലേക്കുള്ള പുതിയ പാതയ്ക്കും അദ്ദേഹം തറക്കല്ലിടും.
കൂടാതെ, മൂന്നു ദേശീയപാതാ പദ്ധതികളും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രത്തിനു സമർപ്പിക്കും. ദേശീയപാത 48ലെ ഉദയ്പുർമുതൽ ഷംലാജിവരെയുള്ള 114 കിലോമീറ്റർ നീളമുള്ള ആറുവരിപ്പാത; ദേശീയപാത 25ന്റെ 110 കിലോമീറ്റർ വരുന്ന ബർ-ബിലാരാ-ജോധ്പുർ ഭാഗം നാലുവരിയാക്കലും ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തലും; ദേശീയപാത 58ഇയുടെ 47 കിലോമീറ്റർ ദൈർഘ്യമുള്ള രണ്ടുവരിപ്പാത തുടങ്ങിയവ ഈ പദ്ധതികളിൽപ്പെടുന്നു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിമാരുടെ ശാന്തിവന സമുച്ചയത്തിൽ :
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം ആത്മീയ പുനരുജ്ജീവനത്തിന് ഊർജം പകരുന്നതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രത്യേക ശ്രദ്ധ പതിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഈ പ്രയത്നം തുടരുന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിമാരുടെ ശാന്തിവന സമുച്ചയം സന്ദർശിക്കും. സൂപ്പർ സ്പെഷ്യാലിറ്റി ചാരിറ്റബിൾ ഗ്ലോബൽ ആശുപത്രി, ശിവമണി വൃദ്ധസദനത്തിന്റെ രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടം, നഴ്സിങ് കോളേജിന്റെ വിപുലീകരണം എന്നിവയുടെ തറക്കല്ലിടൽ അദ്ദേഹം നിർവഹിക്കും. ആബു റോഡിൽ 50 ഏക്കർ വിസ്തൃതിയിലാണു സൂപ്പർ സ്പെഷ്യാലിറ്റി ചാരിറ്റബിൾ ഗ്ലോബൽ ആശുപത്രി‌ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നത്. ഇതു ലോകോത്തര ചികിത്സാസൗകര്യങ്ങൾ ഉറപ്പാക്കുകയും, പ്രത്യേകിച്ചു മേഖലയിലെ ദരിദ്രർക്കും ഗോത്രവർഗക്കാർക്കും പ്രയോജനപ്രദമാണെന്നു തെളിയിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.