Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 10th May
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of infrastructure projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores
Multiple road and rail sector projects to boost connectivity and also facilitate trade and commerce
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station
PM to visit Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road and lay foundation stone for Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 10th May. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will visit Shrinathji Temple in Nathdwara. At around 11:45 AM, he will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives in Nathdwara. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road.
PM in Nathdwara
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores. The focus of these projects will be on bolstering infrastructure and connectivity in the region. The projects of the road and railway sector will also facilitate the movement of goods and services, thereby boosting trade and commerce and improving the socio-economic conditions of the people in the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station, to provide enhanced amenities for the public. He will also lay the foundation stone for gauge conversion project and for setting up of a new line from Nathdwara to Nathdwara town in Rajsamand.
Further, Prime Minister will dedicate three national highway projects to the nation, including 114 km long six lane Udaipur to Shamlaji section of NH-48; 110 km long widening and strengthening to 4 lane with paved shoulder of Bar-Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25; and 47 km long two lane with paved shoulder section of NH 58E.
PM at Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris
A special focus of the Prime Minister has been on giving impetus to spiritual rejuvenation across the country. Continuing with the endeavour, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris. He will lay the foundation stone of a Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital, second phase of Shivmani Old Age Home and extension of Nursing College. The Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital will be set up in Abu Road, spread across an area of 50 acres. It will offer world-class medical facilities and will prove especially beneficial for the poor and the tribal people in the region.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 10મીએ રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાત લેશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 5500 કરોડ રૂ.થી વધુના માળખાકીય પ્રોજેક્ટને સમર્પિત અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે.
કનેક્ટિવિટી વધારવા અને વેપાર અને વાણિજ્યની સુવિધા માટે રોડ અને રેલ ક્ષેત્રના અનેક પ્રોજેક્ટ
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉદયપુર રેલવે સ્ટેશનના પુનઃવિકાસ માટે શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
પીએમ આબુ રોડમાં બ્રહ્મા કુમારીઝના શાંતિવન સંકુલની મુલાકાત લેશે અને સુપર સ્પેશિયાલિટી ચેરીટેબલ ગ્લોબલ હોસ્પિટલનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 10મી મેના રોજ રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાત લેશે. સવારે લગભગ 11 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી નાથદ્વારામાં શ્રીનાથજી મંદિરની મુલાકાત લેશે. લગભગ 11:45 AM પર, તેઓ નાથદ્વારામાં વિવિધ વિકાસ પહેલોન સમર્પિત અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. ત્યારબાદ, લગભગ 3:15 PM પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી આબુ રોડ સ્થિત બ્રહ્મા કુમારીઝના શાંતિવન સંકુલની મુલાકાત લેશે.
નાથદ્વારામાં પી.એમ
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 5500 કરોડ રૂ.થી વધુના પ્રોજેક્ટનું ઉદ્ઘાટન, સમર્પણ અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ધ્યાન પ્રદેશમાં માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓ અને કનેક્ટિવિટી વધારવા પર રહેશે. માર્ગ અને રેલ્વે ક્ષેત્રના પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ માલ અને સેવાઓની અવરજવરને પણ સરળ બનાવશે, જેનાથી વેપાર અને વાણિજ્યને વેગ મળશે અને પ્રદેશના લોકોની સામાજિક-આર્થિક સ્થિતિમાં સુધારો થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાજસમંદ અને ઉદયપુરમાં ટુ-લેન સુધી અપગ્રેડ કરવા માટે રોડ નિર્માણ પ્રોજેક્ટનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉદયપુર રેલવે સ્ટેશનના પુનઃવિકાસ માટે શિલાન્યાસ કરશે, જેથી જનતાને વધુ સારી સુવિધાઓ મળી રહે. તેઓ ગેજ કન્વર્ઝન પ્રોજેક્ટ માટે અને રાજસમંદમાં નાથદ્વારાથી નાથદ્વારા નગર સુધી નવી લાઇનની સ્થાપના માટે શિલાન્યાસ પણ કરશે.
વધુમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી ત્રણ રાષ્ટ્રીય ધોરીમાર્ગ પ્રોજેક્ટ રાષ્ટ્રને સમર્પિત કરશે, જેમાં NH-48 ના શામળાજી સેક્શનથી 114 કિમી લાંબા લેન ઉદયપુર સુધીનો સમાવેશ થાય છે; NH-25 ના બાર-બિલારા-જોધપુર સેક્શનના પેવ્ડ શોલ્ડર સાથે 110 કિમી લાંબી પહોળાઈ અને 4 લેન સુધી મજબૂતીકરણ; અને NH 58E ના પાકા ખભા વિભાગ સાથે 47 કિમી લાંબી બે લેન.
બ્રહ્મા કુમારીના શાંતિવન સંકુલમાં પી.એમ
પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું વિશેષ ધ્યાન સમગ્ર દેશમાં આધ્યાત્મિક કાયાકલ્પને વેગ આપવા પર છે. પ્રયાસ ચાલુ રાખીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રી બ્રહ્મા કુમારીઓના શાંતિવન સંકુલની મુલાકાત લેશે. તેઓ સુપર સ્પેશિયાલિટી ચેરીટેબલ ગ્લોબલ હોસ્પિટલ, શિવમણી વૃદ્ધાશ્રમના બીજા તબક્કા અને નર્સિંગ કોલેજના વિસ્તરણનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. સુપર સ્પેશિયાલિટી ચેરિટેબલ ગ્લોબલ હોસ્પિટલ આબુ રોડમાં 50 એકરમાં ફેલાયેલી છે. તે વિશ્વ કક્ષાની તબીબી સુવિધાઓ પ્રદાન કરશે અને તે પ્રદેશના ગરીબો અને આદિવાસી લોકો માટે ખાસ કરીને ફાયદાકારક સાબિત થશે.