Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 10th May
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of infrastructure projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores
Multiple road and rail sector projects to boost connectivity and also facilitate trade and commerce
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station
PM to visit Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road and lay foundation stone for Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 10th May. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will visit Shrinathji Temple in Nathdwara. At around 11:45 AM, he will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives in Nathdwara. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road.
PM in Nathdwara
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores. The focus of these projects will be on bolstering infrastructure and connectivity in the region. The projects of the road and railway sector will also facilitate the movement of goods and services, thereby boosting trade and commerce and improving the socio-economic conditions of the people in the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station, to provide enhanced amenities for the public. He will also lay the foundation stone for gauge conversion project and for setting up of a new line from Nathdwara to Nathdwara town in Rajsamand.
Further, Prime Minister will dedicate three national highway projects to the nation, including 114 km long six lane Udaipur to Shamlaji section of NH-48; 110 km long widening and strengthening to 4 lane with paved shoulder of Bar-Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25; and 47 km long two lane with paved shoulder section of NH 58E.
PM at Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris
A special focus of the Prime Minister has been on giving impetus to spiritual rejuvenation across the country. Continuing with the endeavour, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris. He will lay the foundation stone of a Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital, second phase of Shivmani Old Age Home and extension of Nursing College. The Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital will be set up in Abu Road, spread across an area of 50 acres. It will offer world-class medical facilities and will prove especially beneficial for the poor and the tribal people in the region.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১০ মে রাজস্থান সফর করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৫,৫০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
বিভিন্ন সড়ক ও রেল প্রকল্প সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি ঘটাবে এবং ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের প্রসার ঘটাতে সাহায্য করবে
প্রধানমন্ত্রী উদয়পুর রেল স্টেশন পুনরুন্নয়ন প্রকল্প এবং আবু রোডে ব্রহ্মকুমারীদের শান্তিবন কমপ্লেক্সে বিশ্বমানের সুপার স্পেশালিটি দাতব্য চিকিৎসালয়ের শিলান্যাস করবেন
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১০ মে রাজস্থান সফর করবেন। বেলা ১১টায় তিনি নাথদ্বারায় শ্রীনাথজির মন্দির দর্শন করবেন। এরপর ১১-৪৫ মিনিটে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। বিকেল ৩-১৫ মিনিটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবু রোডে ব্রহ্মকুমারীদের শান্তিবন কমপ্লেক্স ঘুরে দেখবেন।
নাথদ্বারায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৫,৫০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এই প্রকল্পগুলি সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের পরিকাঠামো এবং যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থায় উন্নতি ঘটাবে। সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের সড়ক ও রেল প্রকল্পের বাস্তবায়নের ফলে পণ্য পরিবহণে গতি আসবে এবং ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের প্রসার ঘটবে। ফলস্বরূপ, এই অঞ্চলের মানুষের আর্থ-সামাজিক উন্নয়ন হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজসামুন্দ ও উদয়পুরের মধ্যে দুই লেনের সড়ক প্রকল্প, উদয়পুর রেল স্টেশনের পুনরুন্নয়ন প্রকল্প এবং রাজসামুন্দের নাথদ্বারা থেকে নাথদ্বারা টাউন পর্যন্ত রেল লাইনের গেজ পরিবর্তন ও নতুন লাইন বসানোর প্রকল্পটির শিলান্যাস করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই অনুষ্ঠানে যে তিনটি জাতীয় সড়ক প্রকল্প জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন সেগুলি হল – ৪৮ নম্বর জাতীয় সড়কের উদয়পুর থেকে সামলাজি-র মধ্যে ছয় লেনের ১১৪ কিলোমিটার দীর্ঘ সড়কপথ, ২৫ নম্বর জাতীয় সড়কের বার-বিলারা-যোধপুর শাখার ১১০ কিলোমিটার দীর্ঘ চার লেনের সড়কপথ এবং ৫৮-ই জাতীয় সড়কের ৪৭ কিলোমিটার দীর্ঘ পথে দুই লেনের অন্তর্ভুক্তি।
ব্রহ্মকুমারীদের শান্তিবন কমপ্লেক্সে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশজুড়ে আধ্যাত্মিকতার প্রসার ঘটানোর উদ্যোগে বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দিয়ে থাকেন। এরই অঙ্গ হিসেবে তিনি ব্রহ্মকুমারীদের শান্তিবন সফর করবেন। সফরকালে শ্রী মোদী একটি বিশ্বমানের সুপার স্পেশালিটি দাতব্য হাসপাতাল, শিবমনি বৃদ্ধাশ্রমের দ্বিতীয় পর্যায় এবং নার্সিং কলেজের সম্প্রসারণ প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন। আবু রোডে ৫০ একর জমির ওপর এই হাসপাতালটি গড়ে উঠবে। সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের দরিদ্র ও আদিবাসী সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষ এখান থেকে বিশ্বমানের চিকিৎসা পরিষেবা পাবেন।