Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 10th May
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of infrastructure projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores
Multiple road and rail sector projects to boost connectivity and also facilitate trade and commerce
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station
PM to visit Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road and lay foundation stone for Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 10th May. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will visit Shrinathji Temple in Nathdwara. At around 11:45 AM, he will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives in Nathdwara. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road.
PM in Nathdwara
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores. The focus of these projects will be on bolstering infrastructure and connectivity in the region. The projects of the road and railway sector will also facilitate the movement of goods and services, thereby boosting trade and commerce and improving the socio-economic conditions of the people in the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station, to provide enhanced amenities for the public. He will also lay the foundation stone for gauge conversion project and for setting up of a new line from Nathdwara to Nathdwara town in Rajsamand.
Further, Prime Minister will dedicate three national highway projects to the nation, including 114 km long six lane Udaipur to Shamlaji section of NH-48; 110 km long widening and strengthening to 4 lane with paved shoulder of Bar-Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25; and 47 km long two lane with paved shoulder section of NH 58E.
PM at Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris
A special focus of the Prime Minister has been on giving impetus to spiritual rejuvenation across the country. Continuing with the endeavour, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris. He will lay the foundation stone of a Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital, second phase of Shivmani Old Age Home and extension of Nursing College. The Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital will be set up in Abu Road, spread across an area of 50 acres. It will offer world-class medical facilities and will prove especially beneficial for the poor and the tribal people in the region.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 10 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਸੜਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਤੇ ਵਣਜ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰ-ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਬੂ ਰੋਡ ਸਥਿਤ ਬ੍ਰਹਮ ਕੁਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਵਨ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਪਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਚੈਰੀਟੇਬਲ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 10 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸਵੇਰੇ ਕਰੀਬ 11 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਥਦਵਾਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਨਾਥਜੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸਵੇਰੇ ਕਰੀਬ 11:45 ਵਜੇ ਉਹ ਨਾਥਦਵਾਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਲੋਕ-ਅਰਪਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ, ਕਰੀਬ 3:15 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਬੂ ਰੋਡ ਸਥਿਤ ਬ੍ਰਹਮ ਕੁਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਵਨ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਨਾਥਦਵਾਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 5500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਲੋਕ-ਅਰਪਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਧਿਆਨ, ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸੜਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਣਜ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ ਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਜਸਮੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ-ਲੇਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੜਕ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰ-ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਗੇਜ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਸਮੰਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਥਦਵਾਰਾ ਤੋਂ ਨਾਥਦਵਾਰਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਲਾਈਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਤਿੰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ- ਐੱਨਐੱਚ -48 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਉਦੈਪੁਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲਾਜੀ ਤੱਕ 114 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੇ ਛੇ ਲੇਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ; ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-25 ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ-ਬਿਲਾਰਾ-ਜੋਧਪੁਰ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਪਹੀਆ ਆਦਿ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੜਕ ਨੂੰ ਚੌੜਾ ਕਰਨ (ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 110 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੀ ਸੜਕ ਨੂੰ 4 ਲੇਨ ਦਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਚੌੜੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 58ਈ ਦੇ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 47 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੇ ਦੋ ਲੇਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੜਕ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ।
ਬ੍ਰਹਮ ਕੁਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਵਨ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਪੁਨਰਜਾਗਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ‘ਤੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬ੍ਰਹਮ ਕੁਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਵਨ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਸੁਪਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਚੈਰੀਟੇਬਲ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਸ਼ਿਵਮਣੀ ਬਿਰਧ ਆਸ਼ਰਮ (ਓਲਡ ਏਜ ਹੋਮ) ਦੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਿੰਗ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਸੁਪਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਚੈਰੀਟੇਬਲ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਆਬੂ ਰੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 50 ਏਕੜ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਤੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਫਾਇਦੇਮੰਦ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।