Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 10th May
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of infrastructure projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores
Multiple road and rail sector projects to boost connectivity and also facilitate trade and commerce
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station
PM to visit Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road and lay foundation stone for Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 10th May. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will visit Shrinathji Temple in Nathdwara. At around 11:45 AM, he will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of various development initiatives in Nathdwara. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris in Abu Road.
PM in Nathdwara
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 5500 crores. The focus of these projects will be on bolstering infrastructure and connectivity in the region. The projects of the road and railway sector will also facilitate the movement of goods and services, thereby boosting trade and commerce and improving the socio-economic conditions of the people in the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for road construction projects for upgradation to two-lane in Rajsamand and Udaipur.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Udaipur railway station, to provide enhanced amenities for the public. He will also lay the foundation stone for gauge conversion project and for setting up of a new line from Nathdwara to Nathdwara town in Rajsamand.
Further, Prime Minister will dedicate three national highway projects to the nation, including 114 km long six lane Udaipur to Shamlaji section of NH-48; 110 km long widening and strengthening to 4 lane with paved shoulder of Bar-Bilara-Jodhpur Section of NH-25; and 47 km long two lane with paved shoulder section of NH 58E.
PM at Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris
A special focus of the Prime Minister has been on giving impetus to spiritual rejuvenation across the country. Continuing with the endeavour, Prime Minister will visit the Shantivan complex of Brahma Kumaris. He will lay the foundation stone of a Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital, second phase of Shivmani Old Age Home and extension of Nursing College. The Super Speciality Charitable Global Hospital will be set up in Abu Road, spread across an area of 50 acres. It will offer world-class medical facilities and will prove especially beneficial for the poor and the tribal people in the region.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 10 मई को राजस्थान की यात्रा पर जायेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री 5500 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास करेंगे
सड़क और रेल क्षेत्र की विभिन्न परियोजनाएं परिवहन-संपर्क को बढ़ावा देंगी और व्यापार तथा वाणिज्य को सुविधाजनक बनाएंगी
प्रधानमंत्री उदयपुर रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास की आधारशिला रखेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री आबू रोड स्थित ब्रह्म कुमारियों के शांतिवन परिसर का दौरा करेंगे और सुपर स्पेशलिटी चैरिटेबल ग्लोबल हॉस्पिटल की आधारशिला रखेंगे
09 MAY 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 10 मई को राजस्थान की यात्रा पर जायेंगे। पूर्वाह्न करीब 11 बजे प्रधानमंत्री नाथद्वारा में श्रीनाथजी मंदिर जाएंगे। पूर्वाह्न करीब 11:45 बजे वे नाथद्वारा में विभिन्न विकास पहलों का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इसके बाद, करीब 3:15 बजे प्रधानमंत्री आबू रोड स्थित ब्रह्म कुमारियों के शांतिवन परिसर जायेंगे।
नाथद्वारा में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री 5500 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन, लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इन परियोजनाओं का मुख्य ध्यान, क्षेत्र में अवसंरचना और परिवहन-संपर्क को मजबूत करने पर होगा। सड़क और रेलवे क्षेत्र की परियोजनाओं से माल और सेवाओं की आवाजाही में सुविधा होगी, जिससे व्यापार और वाणिज्य को बढ़ावा मिलेगा तथा क्षेत्र के लोगों की सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्थिति में सुधार होगा।
प्रधानमंत्री राजसमंद और उदयपुर में दो-लेन वाली सड़क निर्माण परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखेंगे।
लोगों को बेहतर सुविधाएं देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री उदयपुर रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास की आधारशिला रखेंगे। वे गेज परिवर्तन परियोजना और राजसमंद में नाथद्वारा से नाथद्वारा शहर तक एक नई लाइन के निर्माण की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे।
इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री तीन राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं का लोकार्पण करेंगे, जिनमें शामिल हैं - एनएच-48 के अंतर्गत उदयपुर से शामलाजी तक 114 किमी लंबी छह लेन वाली परियोजना; एनएच-25 के बार-बिलारा-जोधपुर खंड में दुपहिया आदि वाहनों के लिए सड़क को चौड़ा करने (पेव्ड शोल्डर) के साथ 110 किमी लंबी सड़क को 4 लेन का बनाने के लिए चौड़ीकरण और सुदृढ़ीकरण परियोजना और एनएच 58ई के पेव्ड शोल्डर खंड के साथ 47 किमी लंबी दो लेन वाली सड़क निर्माण परियोजना।
ब्रह्म कुमारियों के शांतिवन परिसर में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री का विशेष ध्यान देश भर में आध्यात्मिक पुनर्जागरण को गति देने पर रहा है। अपने प्रयास को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ब्रह्म कुमारियों के शांतिवन परिसर का दौरा करेंगे। वे सुपर स्पेशलिटी चैरिटेबल ग्लोबल हॉस्पिटल, शिवमणि वृद्धाश्रम के दूसरे चरण और नर्सिंग कॉलेज के विस्तार का शिलान्यास करेंगे। सुपर स्पेशलिटी चैरिटेबल ग्लोबल हॉस्पिटल आबू रोड में 50 एकड़ के क्षेत्र में स्थापित किया जाएगा। यह विश्व स्तरीय चिकित्सा सुविधाएं प्रदान करेगा और क्षेत्र के गरीब तथा जनजातीय लोगों के लिए विशेष रूप से फायदेमंद साबित होगा।