राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति शिमला में; राष्ट्रपति निवास, मशोबरा में ट्यूलिप गार्डन के उद्घाटन समारोह में भाग लिया
18 APR 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (18 अप्रैल, 2023) हिमाचल प्रदेश में राष्ट्रपति निवास, मशोबरा में ट्यूलिप गार्डन के उद्घाटन समारोह में भाग लिया।
ट्यूलिप गार्डन, जो 23 अप्रैल, 2023 से राष्ट्रपति निवास के मुख्य भवन, इसके लॉन और बागों के साथ जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा, में स्ट्रॉन्ग गोल्ड, डेनमार्क, वेलेमार्क, जंबोपिंक और लैपटॉप सहित ट्यूलिप की विभिन्न किस्में हैं।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA IN SHIMLA; GRACES THE OPENING OF TULIP GARDEN AT RASHTRAPATI NIWAS MASHOBRA
18 APR 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu graced the opening of Tulip Garden at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra in Himachal Pradesh today (April 18, 2023).
The Tulip Garden, which will be open to the public from April 23, 2023 along with the main building of Rashtrapati Niwas, its lawn and orchards, features a range of tulip varieties, including Strong Gold, Denmark, Velemark, Jumbopink and Laptop.