President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA IN SHIMLA; GRACES THE OPENING OF TULIP GARDEN AT RASHTRAPATI NIWAS MASHOBRA
18 APR 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu graced the opening of Tulip Garden at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra in Himachal Pradesh today (April 18, 2023).
The Tulip Garden, which will be open to the public from April 23, 2023 along with the main building of Rashtrapati Niwas, its lawn and orchards, features a range of tulip varieties, including Strong Gold, Denmark, Velemark, Jumbopink and Laptop.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ شملہ میں؛ راشٹرپتی نواس، مشوبرا میں ٹیولپ گارڈن کی افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی
18 APR 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (18 اپریل 2023) ہماچل پردیش میں راشٹرپتی نواس، مشوبرا میں ٹیولپ گارڈن کی افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
ٹیولپ گارڈن، جو 23 اپریل 2023 سے راشٹرپتی نواس کی مرکزی عمارت، اس کے لان اور باغات کے ساتھ عوام کے لیے کھلا رہے گا، اس میں ٹیولپ کی کئی اقسام ہیں، جن میں اسٹرانگ گولڈ، ڈنمارک، ویل مارک، جمبو پنک اور لیپ ٹاپ شامل ہیں۔