କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆଇଟିଆଇ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଦକ୍ଷତା ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ
ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହିଁ ଡେମୋଗ୍ରାଫି କ୍ଷମତାର ସଠିକ୍ ଉପଯୋଗ ହୋଇପାରିବ - ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ସାହାଯ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ୧୨ଟି ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ରହିଛି
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପାଠକୁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ ଚାକିରି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇପାରିବେ
ପେମେଣ୍ଟେରୁ ଭାକ୍ସିନେସନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାକୁ ଜୀବନର ଅନେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆପଣାଇଛୁ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ବିଚାରରେ ଭାରତର ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଲାଭ ଦେବ
11 APR 2023 3:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ମଙ୍ଗଳବାର ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ଫ୍ୟୁଚର ସ୍କିଲ୍ସ ଫରୋମ ଠାରେ ଶିଳ୍ପ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (ଆଇଟିଆଇ)ରେ ନାମ ଲେଖାଇଥିବା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଦକ୍ଷତା ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏଥିରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଥିବା ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପାଠକୁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଦକ୍ଷତା ପରିସଂସ୍ଥାନର ୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ ଚାକିରି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇପାରିବେ । ସବୁ ସମୟରେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା, ସବୁଠି ପଢିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ମାପଦଣ୍ଡକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିପାରିବେ । ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ସାହାଯ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଥିବା ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ୧୨ଟି ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ମତବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଦ୍ୱାରା ରୋଜଗାର କ୍ଷମତା ବଢାଇବା, ଭାରତର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତକୁ ବଢିବା ଏବଂ ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ପାଇଁ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ କିପରି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା ଓ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଦେଶ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୧୦୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି କରିବା ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ସର୍ବବହତ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବ । ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପେମେଣ୍ଟେରୁ ଭାକ୍ସିନେସନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆମେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାକୁ ଜୀବନର ଅନେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆପଣାଇବା ସହ ଆଗକୁ ବଢୁଛୁ ଏବଂ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅନେକ ସେବା ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ଆଧୁନିକ ଯୁଗରେ କର୍ମକ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଭଙ୍ଗୀରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସୁଛି । ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ହିଁ ଡେମୋଗ୍ରାଫିର କ୍ଷମତାର ସଠିକ୍ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବାର ଏକ ଚାବିକାଠି ହେବ ।
ଦକ୍ଷତା ପରିସଂସ୍ଥାନକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ସହ ଏଆଇ ଓ ଆଇଓଟି ଭଳି ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ସମାଜର ବୃହତ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସମୂହ ଏକତ୍ର ହେବା ଖୁସିର ବିଷୟ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ବିଚାରରେ ଭାରତର ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଲାଭ ଦେବ । ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ମଧ୍ୟ ପାଠ ପଢିବା ସହ ରୋଜଗାର କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
RoM

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan unveils digital version of Employability Skills Curriculum for students enrolled in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs)
2.5 million learners across skills ecosystem can be job ready by accessing the digital lessons
11 APR 2023 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Dharmendra Pradhan unveiled the digital version of the Employability Skills curriculum for students enrolled in India’s Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) at the Future Skills Forum in New Delhi today. The Future Skills Forum - is an initiative of the Future Right Skills Network (FRSN) a collaborative effort by QUEST Alliance, Accenture, Cisco, and J.P. Morgan. It brings together government skills training institutions, civil society organisations, industry and corporate social responsibility partners to help young people acquire critical skills for the future.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pradhan spoke about the transformative power of skilling in boosting employability, shaping India's future and preparing a 21st century workforce. He said that the next quarter of the century when India will be completing its 100 years of independence, India will be the largest economy. From digital payments to vaccinations, we are already ahead in embracing technology in all walks of life and making best-in-class products & services. In this era of technology where nature of workplace is changing rapidly and where new disruptive technologies is no more limited to a small elite, skill development will be the key to unlocking the true potential of our demography, he added.
He expressed his happiness that industry leaders have come together to strengthen the skilling ecosystem as well as to think on ways to leverage new technologies, like AI, IOT for creating future-ready workforce and for larger benefit of society. As outlined by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India’s capacity will also benefit the globe. National Education Policy (NEP) has created opportunities for learning while earning, he added.
The digital lessons include modules on financial and digital literacy, diversity and inclusion, career development, goal setting and entrepreneurship. These are drawn from the upgraded ES curriculum which was launched by the MSDE in September 2022.
Aimed at fulfilling the need for anytime, anywhere learning, these modules will be accessible to more than 2.5 million learners through the Government of India’s Bharat Skills Portal as well as other platforms. Developed with active industry contribution, the curriculum includes 12 modules in a bite-sized, gamified format and each lesson is followed by assessments that is designed to help learners assess the depth of their learning. The storytelling approach followed in the modules provides learners with relatable scenarios that they can apply to real-world situations. The constructive feedback system ensures that learners receive feedback that is specific, timely, actionable thus enabling improved learning outcomes.
The digital lessons will be instrumental in introducing innovative pedagogical models like blended learning in Industrial Training Institutes (ITI), which will empower educators to create and lead 21st century classrooms.