प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
11 APR 2023 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महान समाज सुधारक महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया है। श्री मोदी ने सामाजिक न्याय एवं दलितों को सशक्त बनाने में उनके महान योगदान को भी याद किया। श्री मोदी ने एक वीडियो क्लिप के माध्यम से महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले पर अपने विचार भी साझा किए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“महात्मा फुले की जयंती पर, मैं उन्हें नमन करता हूं और सामाजिक न्याय एवं दलितों को सशक्त बनाने में उनके महान योगदान को याद करता हूं। उनके विचार लाखों लोगों को आशा और शक्ति देते हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary
11 APR 2023 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the great social reformer, Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi also recalled his towering contribution to social justice and empowering the downtrodden. Shri Modi also shared his thoughts on Mahatma Jyotiba Phule via a video clip.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On his birth anniversary, I bow to Mahatma Phule and recall his towering contribution to social justice and empowering the downtrodden. His thoughts give hope and strength to millions."