Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary
11 APR 2023 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the great social reformer, Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi also recalled his towering contribution to social justice and empowering the downtrodden. Shri Modi also shared his thoughts on Mahatma Jyotiba Phule via a video clip.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On his birth anniversary, I bow to Mahatma Phule and recall his towering contribution to social justice and empowering the downtrodden. His thoughts give hope and strength to millions."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاتما جیوتیبا پھولے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 APR 2023 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عظیم سماجی مصلح مہاتما جیوتیبا پھولے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے سماجی انصاف اور پسماندہ لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے میں ان کے زبردست تعاون کو بھی یاد کیا۔جناب مودی نے ایک ویڈیو کلپ کے ذریعے مہاتما جیوتیبا پھولے کے بارے میں اپنے خیالات کا اظہار بھی کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ان کے یوم پیدائش پر، میں مہاتما پھولے کو سلام کرتا ہوں اور سماجی انصاف اور پسماندہ لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ان کی زبردست خدمات کو یاد کرتا ہوں۔ ان کے خیالات لاکھوں لوگوں کو امید اور طاقت دیتے ہیں۔‘‘