प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
चेन्नई हवाई अड्डे पर नया अत्याधुनिक एकीकृत टर्मिनल भवन, चेन्नई की अवसंरचना में एक महत्वपूर्ण वृद्धि होगी: प्रधानमंत्री
06 APR 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि चेन्नई हवाई अड्डे पर नया अत्याधुनिक एकीकृत टर्मिनल भवन चेन्नई की अवसंरचना में एक महत्वपूर्ण वृद्धि होगी। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि इससे हवाई-संपर्क को बढ़ावा मिलेगा और स्थानीय अर्थव्यवस्था को भी लाभ होगा।
एक ट्वीट थ्रेड में, नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने सूचित किया है कि चेन्नई हवाई अड्डे पर नए अत्याधुनिक एकीकृत टर्मिनल भवन के पहले चरण का उद्घाटन माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा 8 अप्रैल 2023 को किया जाएगा।
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए; प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"यह चेन्नई की अवसंरचना के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण वृद्धि होगी। यह हवाई-संपर्क को बढ़ावा देगा और स्थानीय अर्थव्यवस्था को भी लाभ पहुंचाएगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
The new state of the art Integrated Terminal Building at Chennai Airport will be an important addition to Chennai’s infrastructure: PM
06 APR 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the new state of the art Integrated Terminal Building at Chennai Airport will be an important addition to Chennai’s infrastructure. Shri Modi also added that it will boost connectivity and also benefit the local economy.
In a tweet thread, Ministry of Civil Aviation informed that the first phase of new state of the art Integrated Terminal Building at Chennai Airport is set to be inaugurated by Hon'ble PM Shri Narendra Modi on 8th April 2023.
Replying to the tweet by Ministry of Civil Aviation; the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This will be an important addition to Chennai’s infrastructure. It will boost connectivity and also benefit the local economy."