Prime Minister's Office
The new state of the art Integrated Terminal Building at Chennai Airport will be an important addition to Chennai’s infrastructure: PM
06 APR 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the new state of the art Integrated Terminal Building at Chennai Airport will be an important addition to Chennai’s infrastructure. Shri Modi also added that it will boost connectivity and also benefit the local economy.
In a tweet thread, Ministry of Civil Aviation informed that the first phase of new state of the art Integrated Terminal Building at Chennai Airport is set to be inaugurated by Hon'ble PM Shri Narendra Modi on 8th April 2023.
Replying to the tweet by Ministry of Civil Aviation; the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This will be an important addition to Chennai’s infrastructure. It will boost connectivity and also benefit the local economy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী : চেন্নাই বিমানবদরের অত্যাধুনিক ইন্টিগ্রেটেড টার্মিনাল বিল্ডিংটি চেন্নাইয়ের পরিকাঠামোর একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অঙ্গ হবে
06 APR 2023 11:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন যে চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দরের নতুন অত্যাধুনিক ইন্টিগ্রেটেড টার্মিনাল বিল্ডিংটি চেন্নাইয়ের পরিকাঠামোর একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অংশ হবে। শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেছেন যে এটি যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি করবে এবং স্থানীয় অর্থনীতিকেও সাহায্য করবে।
একটি ট্যুইটে অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রক জানিয়েছে যে চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দরে নতুন অত্যাধুনিক ইন্টিগ্রেটেড টার্মিনাল বিল্ডিং-এর প্রথম পর্যায়ের উদ্বোধন করবেন মাননীয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৩-এর ৮ এপ্রিল।
অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রকের ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন :
“এটি চেন্নাইয়ের পরিকাঠামোয় গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সংযোজন হয়ে উঠবে। এতে যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং স্থানীয় অর্থনীতিও উপকৃত হবে।”