President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ASSAM FROM APRIL 6 TO 8
05 APR 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Assam from April 6 to 8, 2023.
On April 7, 2023, the President will inaugurate the Gaj Utsav-2023 at the Kaziranga National Park. Later at Guwahati, she will flag off the Mount Kanchenjunga Expedition-2023. On the same day, she will also grace the function being organized to mark the completion of 75 years of the Gauhati High Court at Guwahati.
On April 8, 2023, the President will make a sortie on the Sukhoi 30 MKI fighter aircraft at the Tezpur Air Force Station.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি এপ্রিল ৬তগী ৮ ফাওবা অসামদা চৎকনি
05 APR 2023 6:46PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপতি মুর্মু এপ্রিল ৬তগী এপ্রিল ৮,২০২৩ ফাওবা অসামদা চৎকনি।
এপ্রিল ৭,২০২৩দা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা কাজিরঙ্গা নেসনেল পার্কতা গাজ উৎসব-২০২৩ হৌদোক্কনি। তুংদা গুৱাহাতিদা মহাক্না মাউন্ত কাঞ্চনজুঙ্ঘ এক্সপিদিসন-২০২৩ লমথাগনি। নুমিৎ অদুদা, মহাক্না গুৱাহাতিদা পাংথোক্কদবা গুৱাহাতি হায় কোর্ত চহি ৭৫ মপুংফারকপগী থৌরম শরুক য়াগনি।
এপ্রিল ৮,২০২৩দা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা তেজপুর এয়র ফোর্স স্তেসন্দা সুখোই-৩০ এম.কে.আই ফাইত্তর এয়রক্রাফ তোংগনি।