ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସପ୍ତାହର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 MAR 2023 6:02PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସପ୍ତାହ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବନ୍ଦର-କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଉପକୂଳ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜୋରଦାର ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦ ସୋନୱାଲଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୋନୱାଲ ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସପ୍ତାହର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଲାପେଲରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଧ୍ୱଜ ଲଗାଇବା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୫ରେ ପାଳିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଦିବସ ଭାରତର ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ପରମ୍ପରାର ଗୌରବମୟ ଇତିହାସକୁ ପାଳନ କରିଥାଏ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସପ୍ତାହ ଆମ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଇତିହାସ ସହ ଆମ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଏହା ବନ୍ଦର-କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଉପକୂଳ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ହେଉ ବୋଲି ମଧ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”
This will strengthen the Indian Navy and add momentum to our aim of Aatmanirbharta. https://t.co/MRETNEWhjI
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) March 31, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the commencement of National Maritime Week
31 MAR 2023 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished National Maritime Week to add vigour to the ongoing efforts towards port-led development and harnessing the coasts for economic prosperity.
He was replying to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal where he informed about pinning the first Maritime Flag on the Prime Minister's lapel to mark the commencement of National Maritime Week. The National Maritime Day on April 5 celebrates the glorious history of India's maritime tradition.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"May the National Maritime Week serve as an opportunity to deepen our connect with our rich maritime history. May it also add vigour to the ongoing efforts towards port-led development and harnessing our coasts for economic prosperity."