Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Punya Tithi
30 MAR 2023 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Shri Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I pay homage to Shri Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Punya Tithi. A devout nationalist and courageous personality, he was at the forefront of India’s struggle against injustice and colonial rule. Inspired by his ideals, we will keep working for the people of our great nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب شیام جی کرشنا ورما کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
30 MAR 2023 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب شیام جی کرشنا ورما کو ان کی برسی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’میں شیام جی کرشنا ورما کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ایک سچے قوم پرست اور جرات مند شخصیت کے حامل، وہ ناانصافی اور نوآبادیاتی حکمرانی کے خلاف بھارت کی جدوجہد میں پیش پیش رہے۔ ان کے نظریات سے متاثر ہوکر ہم اپنی عظیم قوم کے عوام کے لیے کام کرتے رہیں گے۔‘‘