Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Punya Tithi
30 MAR 2023 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Shri Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I pay homage to Shri Shyamji Krishna Varma on his Punya Tithi. A devout nationalist and courageous personality, he was at the forefront of India’s struggle against injustice and colonial rule. Inspired by his ideals, we will keep working for the people of our great nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી શ્યામજી કૃષ્ણ વર્માને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
30 MAR 2023 9:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી શ્યામજી કૃષ્ણ વર્માને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"હું શ્રી શ્યામજી કૃષ્ણ વર્માને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું. એક નિષ્ઠાવાન રાષ્ટ્રવાદી અને હિંમતવાન વ્યક્તિત્વ, તેઓ અન્યાય અને સંસ્થાનવાદી શાસન સામે ભારતના સંઘર્ષમાં મોખરે હતા. તેમના આદર્શોથી પ્રેરિત થઈને, આપણે આપણા મહાન રાષ્ટ્રના લોકો માટે કામ કરતા રહીશું."