Prime Minister's Office
PM MITRA mega textile parks will be a great example of Make in India and Make For the World: PM
17 MAR 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that PM MITRA mega textile parks would be set up in Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Gujarat, MP and UP which will boost the textiles sector in line with 5F (Farm to Fibre to Factory to Fashion to Foreign) vision. He remarked that the PM MITRA mega textile parks will provide state-of-the-art infrastructure for the textiles sector, attracts investment of crores and create lakhs of jobs.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“PM MITRA mega textile parks will boost the textiles sector in line with 5F (Farm to Fibre to Factory to Fashion to Foreign) vision. Glad to share that PM MITRA mega textile parks would be set up in Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Gujarat, MP and UP.”
“The PM MITRA mega textile parks will provide state-of-the-art infrastructure for the textiles sector, attracts investment of crores and create lakhs of jobs. It will be a great example of 'Make in India' and 'Make For the World.' #PragatiKaPMMitra”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক ‘মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ আৰু ‘মেক ফৰ দা ৱৰ্ল্ড’ৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট উদাহৰণ হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 MAR 2023 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক তামিলনাডু, তেলেংগানা, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব, যি 5F (Farm to Fibre to Factory to Fashion to Foreign) দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডক উৎসাহিত কৰিব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কে বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডৰ বাবে অত্যাধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰদান কৰিব, কোটি কোটি বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব আৰু লাখ লাখ চাকৰি সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক ৫এফ (ফাৰ্ম টু ফাইবাৰ টু ফেক্টৰী টু ফেশ্বন টু ফেশ্বন টু ফৰেইন) এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডক উৎসাহিত কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক তামিলনাডু, তেলেংগানা, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, এমপি আৰু ইউপিত স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব বুলি জনাবলৈ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছো।
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কে বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডৰ বাবে অত্যাধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰদান কৰিব, কোটি কোটি বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব আৰু লাখ লাখ চাকৰি সৃষ্টি কৰিব। এইটো 'মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া' আৰু 'মেক ফৰ দা ৱৰ্ল্ড'ৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট উদাহৰণ হ'ব। #PragatiKaPMMitra।"