प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नोकिया के अध्यक्ष एवं सीईओ ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
13 MAR 2023 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
नोकिया के अध्यक्ष एवं सीईओ श्री पेक्का लुंडमार्क ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“श्री @PekkaLundmark के साथ एक सार्थक बैठक की, जिसमें हमने प्रौद्योगिकी से संबंधित पहलुओं और समाज के कल्याण के लिए इसका लाभ उठाने पर चर्चा की। हमने अगली पीढ़ी के डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे के निर्माण में भारत की प्रगति पर भी चर्चा की।”

Prime Minister's Office
President and CEO of Nokia meets PM
13 MAR 2023 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
President and CEO of Nokia, Mr Pekka Lundmark met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"A fruitful meeting with Mr. @PekkaLundmark in which we discussed aspects relating to technology and leveraging it for the welfare of society. We also discussed India’s strides in building next generation digital infrastructure."