Ministry of Home Affairs
High Level Committee meeting, chaired by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 1,816.162 crore of additional Central assistance to five States
This shows the resolve of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to help the people of the five States who faced these natural disasters
Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Karnataka, Meghalaya and Nagaland to get funds for floods/ landslides, cloudburst that occurred during 2022
13 MAR 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The High Level Committee (HLC) under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has approved the additional Central assistance under the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) to five States, which were affected by flood, landslides, cloudburst during 2022. This shows the resolve of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to help the people of the five States who faced these natural disasters.
The HLC approved additional central assistance of Rs. 1,816.162 crore to five States from NDRF. The breakup is as follows:-
Rs 520.466 crore to Assam
Rs 239.31 crore to Himachal Pradesh
Rs 941.04 crore to Karnataka
Rs. 47.326 crore to Meghalaya
Rs. 68.02 crore to Nagaland
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During the financial year 2022-23, the Central Government has released Rs. 15,770.40 crore to 25 States in their SDRF and Rs. 502.744 crore to 4 States from NDRF.
The Central Government had deputed Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) to these States, immediately after the calamities, without waiting for the receipt of Memorandum from them.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহনা চিয়র লৌদুনা ফম্বা হায় লেবেল কমিতী মীফম্না রাজ্য মঙাদা অহেনবা কেন্দ্রগী তেংবাংগী লুপা করোর ১,৮১৬.১৬২ অয়াবা পীখ্রে
মসিনা অসিগুম্বা নেচরেল দিজাস্তর মায়োক্নরিবা রাজ্য মঙাগী মীয়ামগী তেংবাংগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী ৱারেপ অদু উৎলি
অসাম, হিমাচল প্রদেশ, কর্নাতকা, মেঘলয়া অমসুং নগালেন্দনা ২০২২গী মতম মনুংদা লাকখিবা ইচাও/লেন্দস্লাইদ, ক্লাউদব্রস্তকীদমক ফন্দশিং ফংগনি
13 MAR 2023 4:05PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহগী চিয়রমেনশিপ মখাদা হায় লেবেল কমিতী (ঐচ.এল.সি.)না ২০২২গী মতম মনুংদা লাকখিবা ইচাও, লেন্দস্লাইদ, ক্লাউদব্রস্তনা শোকহল্লবা রাজ্য মঙাদা নেস্নেল দিজাস্তর রেস্পোন্স ফন্দ (এন.দি.আর.এফ.)গী মখাদা অহেনবা কেন্দ্রগী তেংবাং অয়াবা পীখ্রে। মসিনা অসিগুম্বা নেচরেল দিজাস্তর মায়োক্নরিবা রাজ্য মঙাগী মীয়ামগী তেংবাংগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী ৱারেপ অদু উৎলি।
ঐচ.এল.সি.না এন.দি.আর.এফ.দগী রাজ্য মঙাদা লুপা করোর ১,৮১৬.১৬২গী অহেনবা কেন্দ্রগী তেংবাং অয়াবা পীখ্রে। ব্রেকঅপ মখাদা লৈরে:-
অসামদা লুপা করোর ৫২০.৪৬৬
হিমাচল প্রদেশতা লুপা করোর ২৩৯.৩১
কর্নাতকাদা লুপা করোর ৯৪১.০৪
মেঘলয়াদা লুপা করোর ৪৭.৩২৬
নগালেন্দদা লুপা করোর ৬৮.০২
মসিগী অহেনবা শেলগী তেংবাং অসি রাজ্যশিংগী দিস্পোজেলদা হান্ননা শিজিন্নখ্রবা স্তেত দিজাস্তর রেস্পোন্স ফন্দ (এস.দি.আর.এফ.)দা রাজ্যশিংদা কেন্দ্রনা রিলিজ তৌখিবা ফন্দশিংগী মথক্তনি। শেনবা চহি ২০২২-২৩গী মনুংদা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা রাজ্য ২৫দা মখোয়গী এস.দি.আর.এফ.দা লুপা করোর ১৫,৭৭০.৪০ অমসুং এন.দি.আর.এফ.দগী রাজ্য ৪দা লুপা করোর ৫০২.৭৪৪ রিলিজ তৌখ্রে।
কেন্দ্র সরকারনা রাজ্যশিং অসিদা অৱাবা তারবা মতুং খুদক্তা মখোয়দগী মেমোরেন্দম য়ৌরকপা ঙায়বা তৌদনা ইন্তর-মিনিস্ত্রীয়েল সেন্ত্রেল তিমস (আই.এম.সি.তি.এস.) দিপ্যুত তৌখি।