نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر انوراگ ٹھاکر نےآئی آئی ٹی روپڑ، پنجاب سے ملک بھر میں یووا اتسو کا آغاز کیا
ہم دنیا کی سب سے بڑی یووا شکتی ہیں اور ہمیں اپنی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں کو حاصل کرنے کی کوشش کرنی چاہیے: جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر
آج ملک بھر میں 12 مقامات پر یووا اتسوا کا انعقاد کیا گیا
پہلے مرحلے میں 31 مارچ 2023 تک یووا شکتی کا اتسو منانے کے لیے ملک بھر کے 150 اضلاع میں یووا اتسوا کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
04 MAR 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج پنجاب میں آئی آئی ٹی روپڑ سےکل ہند یووا اتسوا-انڈیا@2047 کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے یووا اتسوا کا ڈیش بورڈ بھی لانچ کیا۔
پرتاپ گڑھ (یو پی)، ہری دوار (اتراکھنڈ)، دھار اور ہوشنگ آباد (ایم پی)، ہنومان گڑھ (راجستھان)، سرائےقلعہ (جھارکھنڈ)، کپورتھلا (پنجاب)، جلگاؤں (مہاراشٹرا)، وجےواڑہ (آندھرا پردیش)، کریم گنج(تلنگانہ)، پلکھڈ (کیرالہ)، کڈالور (تمل ناڈو) میں ایک ساتھ یووا اتسوا کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ پہلے مرحلے میں 31 مارچ 2023 تک یووا شکتی کا اتسو منانے کے لیے ملک بھر کے 150 اضلاع میں یووا اتسوا کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ۔
نوجوانوں سے بھرے ہال سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے ہمارے آزادی پسندوں کی قربانیوں کے بارے میں بات کی اور نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ان پر فخر کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "ہم دنیا کی سب سے بڑی یووا شکتی ہیں اور ہمیں اپنی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں کو حاصل کرنے کی کوشش کرنی چاہیے۔" مزیدبرآں ، انہوں نے طلباء پر بھی زور دیا کہ وہ ایک ایک سماجی مقصد کا انتخاب کریں جو ان کے دل کے قریب ہو اور ان مسائل کا حل تلاش کرنے کے لیے کام کریں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ نوجوان کل کے معمار ہیں۔
جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے جوار کی اہمیت اور کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافے کے امکان پر بھی بات کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان سے پانی کی بچت ہوتی ہے نیز مٹی کی زرخیزی بحال ہوتی ہے ۔ ان کی تقریر میں فٹ انڈیا کا بھی ذکر آیااور پورا ہال "فٹنس کا ڈوز، آدھا گھنٹہ روز" کے نعرے سے گونج اٹھا۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا "آج، ہندوستان دنیا کا تیسرا سب سے بڑا اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام بن گیا ہے۔ ہمارے پاس 107 یونیکورن ہیں۔ کسی بھی ملک میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس ہمارے یہاں ہی ہوتے ہیں۔ ہماری معیشت' فریجائل فائیو' سے بڑھ کر ' فرسٹ فائیو' میں شامل ہوگئی ہے۔ یہ سب مودی جی کی کوششوں اور اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا اور اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا جیسے اقدامات کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے اس موقع پر پنڈال میں لگائے گئے اسٹالوں کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
*پس منظر*
پہلے مرحلے میں یووا اتسو پروگراموں کی میزبانی اضلاع کے اسکولوں اور کالجوں کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہے، جس میں نوجوان رضاکاروں اور این وائی کے ایس سے وابستہ یوتھ کلب کے اراکین کے علاوہ پڑوسی تعلیمی اداروں سے وسیع پیمانے پر شرکت کرنے والے افراد شامل ہوئے ۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت اپنی پریمیئر یوتھ آرگنائزیشن نہرو یووا کیندر سنگٹھن ( این وائی کے ایس) کے ذریعہ ملک بھر کے تمام اضلاع میں سے" یووا اتسوا-انڈیا@2047 " پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ یووا شکتی کے اس سےکل ہند یووا اتسوا میں تین سطحی فارمیٹ ہیں، جس کا آغاز ایک روزہ ضلعی سطح کے یووا اتسو سے ہوگا ، جو مارچ سے جون 2023 تک جاری رہے گا ۔ پروگرام کا پہلا مرحلہ 150 اضلاع میں منعقد ہونا طے شدہ ہے، جس کا انعقاد رواں مالی سال میں 4 مارچ سے 31 مارچ 2023 تک ہوگا۔
ضلعی سطح کے فاتحین ریاستی سطح کے یووا اتسو میں شرکت کریں گے جو کہ دو سطحی پروگرام ہے۔ اس کا انعقاد ریاستی دارالحکومتوں میں اگست سے ستمبر 2023 کے دوران ہوگا۔ ریاستی سطح کے تمام پروگراموں کے فاتحین دہلی میں اکتوبر 2023 کے تیسرے/چوتھے ہفتہ میں منعقد ہونے والے قومی سطح کے یووا اتسو میں شرکت کریں گے۔
تینوں سطحوں پر، نوجوان فنکار، مصنف، فوٹوگرافر، اورمقررین مقابلہ کریں گے اور روایتی فنکار ملک کی بھرپور ثقافتی وراثت کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ یووا اتسو کا تھیم پنچ پران ہوگا:
1. ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا ہدف،
2. غلامی یا نوآبادیاتی ذہنیت کے کسی بھی نشان کو مٹانا ،
3. اپنی وراثت اور میراث پر فخر کرنا،
4. اتحاد اور یکجہتی، اور
5. شہریوں میں فرض کا احساس۔
نوجوان شرکاء عوامی گفتگو میں امرت کال کے وژن کو پیش کریں گے ، جس کی بنیاد پنچ پران پر ہے ۔ یووا شکتی سے جن بھاگیداری" ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 ویں سالگرہ کی ایک کڑی ہے ، جہاں سے انڈیا@2047 کی راہ ہموار ہوتی ہے ۔
15 سے 29 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان ضلع، ریاستی اور قومی سطح پر پروگراموں/مقابلوں میں حصہ لینے کے اہل ہیں جن میں ہر مرحلے پر جیتنے والے اگلے درجے تک جائے گا ۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Anurag Thakur launches Yuva Utsav across the nation, from IIT Ropar, Punjab
We are the biggest Yuva-Shakti in the world and we must strive to achieve our immense potential:Shri Anurag Thakur
Yuva Utsava also hosted at 12 locations across the country today
In the first phase by 31st March 2023, Yuva Utsava will be held in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
04 MAR 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched pan India the Yuva Utsava-India@2047 today from IIT Ropar in Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur also launched the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava was simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cuddalore( Tamil Nadu). In the first phase by 31st March 2023, Yuva Utsava will be held in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
Speaking to a hall filled with youngsters, Sh. Anurag Singh Thakur spoke about the sacrifices of our freedom fighters and urged the youth to make them proud. “We are the biggest Yuva-Shakti in the world and we must strive to achieve our immense potential.” Further, he also urged the students to pick one social cause each that was close to their hearts and work to find the solutions to these issues. “Youth are the builders of tomorrow”, he added.
Sh. Anurag Singh Thakur also spoke on the importance of millets and the possibility these held for increasing the income of farmers while also allowing us to save water and replenish the soils. Fit India also saw mention in his speech with the hall echoing the slogan of “Fitness ka doze, Aadha ghanta Roz”
“Today, India has become the third largest startup ecosystem in the world. We have 107 unicorns. We have the maximum number of startups that come up in a day in any country. Our economy has come from being among the Fragile Five to now among the First Five. All this has been possible due to Modi ji’s efforts and initiatives like Start Up India and Stand Up India”, he said.
Union Minister also visited the stalls set up at the venue on this occasion.
*Background *
The Yuva Utsav programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
1. Goal of developed India,
2. To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
3. Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
4. Unity and solidarity, and
5. Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.