وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آیوش کی وزارت کے پہلے "چنتن شیویر" کا افتتاح کیا
جناب سربانند سونووال نے نوجوان محققین اور سائنسدانوں کو شواہد پر مبنی سائنسی تحقیق پر کام کرنے کی تلقین کی
آیوش کے فوائد اور تحقیق کو مقامی زبانوں میں بیان کریں تاکہ یہ بڑے لوگوں تک پہنچ سکے: جناب سربانند سونووال
27 FEB 2023 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج آسام کے کازرنگا نیشنل پارک میں آیوش کی وزارت کے پہلے "چنتن شیویر" کا افتتاح کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے آیوش سیکٹر کی زبردست صلاحیتوں کے بارے میں بات کی اور نوجوان محققین اور سائنسدانوں کو شواہد پر مبنی سائنسی تحقیق پر کام کرنے اور آیوش نظام ، طب کے فوائد اور تحقیق کو مقامی زبانوں میں بیان کرنے کی تاکید کی تاکہ یہ بڑے پیمانے پر لوگوں تک پہنچ سکے۔
جناب سربانند سونووال نے مزید کہا کہ آیوش، بھارت میں شفا اور بھارت کے ماحولیاتی نظام کے ذریعہ صحت مند ہونے کے لئے اہم ہے۔ آیوش ایک زمین، ایک خاندان، ایک مستقبل کے وژن کے لیے بہت اہم ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کی دور اندیش قیادت میں بھارت کا روایتی ادویاتی نظام عالمی سطح پر اپنا مقام بنائے ہوئے ہے۔
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجاپرا مہندر بھائی، آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا، جناب پرمود کمار پاٹھک، خصوصی سکریٹری، ایم او اے کے ساتھ وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران اور نامور مقررین، ماہرین اور معززین اس چنتن شیویر میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر مہیندر منجپارہ نے آیوش میں ڈیجیٹل صحت اور ٹکنالوجی پر پہلے اجلاس میں حصہ لیا اور کہا، “اب دنیا آیوش کی طاقت کو سمجھ رہی ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ، آیوش گرڈ، ڈیجیٹل اور تکنیکی ترقی کی مدد سے، آیوش کی طاقت کو بنیادی صحت سے لے کر خصوصی صحت کے مراکز تک استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔"
دونوں وزراء نے وزارت آیوش کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر ایشور وی بساورادی، ڈائرکٹر، مرارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا، نئی دہلی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ وائی بریک میں حصہ لیا۔
پہلے دن کا پہلا اجلاس، آیوش میں ڈیجیٹل صحت اور ٹکنالوجی پر تھا، دوسرا اجلاس آیوش ریسرچ: مستقبل کی حکمت عملی، چیلنجز اور آگے کا راستہ اور تیسرا آیوش ایجوکیشن: مستقبل کے اقدامات، صلاحیت کی تعمیر، روزگار پیدا کرنے اور این ای پی سےمتعلق تھا۔
دوسرے دن آیوش ڈرگ انڈسٹریز، خدمات اور آیوش پروڈکٹس کی معیاری کاری میں موجودہ چیلنجز اور آگے بڑھنے کے راستے پر اجلاس ہوں گے۔ پانچواں اجلاس صحت عامہ، چیلنجز اور آگے کے راستے میں آیوش پر ہوگا اور ڈیلیوری ایبل اور روڈ میپ کے ساتھ رپورٹس کی پیشکش کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوگا۔
دو روزہ چنتن شیویر کا انعقاد آیوش اداروں کی اپ گریڈیشن کے لیے روڈ میپ بنانے کے لیے کیا جا رہا ہے۔تکنیکی ترقی کے ساتھ ان کا انضمام، اور آیوش کو نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے طریقوں کی نشاندہی، جبکہ آیوش سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے بہتری کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ موجودہ خدمات کی بھی نشاندہی کرنا ہے۔

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush first ‘Chintan Shivir’ inaugurated by Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal exhorted young researchers and scientist to work on evidence based scientific research
Explain the benefits and research of Ayush in native languages so that it reaches larger masses: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
27 FEB 2023 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush first “Chintan Shivir” was inaugurated by Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today at Kaziranga National Park, Assam. Minister talked about tremendous potential of Ayush sector and exhorted young researchers and scientist to work on evidence based scientific research and explain the benefits and research of Ayush system of medicine in native languages so that it reaches larger masses.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal added that Ayush is pivotal to Heal in India and Heal by India ecosystem. Ayush is very important to the vision of one earth, one family, one future. Under visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister India’s traditional medicine system has been globally positioned.
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai, Union Minister of state for Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Shri Pramod Kumar Pathak, special secretary, MoA along with other senior officials from Ministry and eminent speakers, experts, and dignitaries are participating in the Chintan Shivir.
Union Minister of State for Ayush Dr. Mahendra Munjpara, participated in the first session on Digital health and technology in Ayush and said, “Now the world is realizing the power of Ayush. With the help of digital health, Ayush Grid, digital and technological advances, the power of Ayush can be capitalized from primary healthcare to specialised health centers.”
Both ministers along with Ministry of Ayush officials participated in Y-break conducted by Dr. Ishwar V. Basavaraddi, Director, Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga, New Delhi
The first session on day one was on digital health and technology in Ayush, second session on Ayush Research: Future strategy, challenges and way forward and third on Ayush education: Future initiatives, capacity building, employment generation and NEP.
The Second day will see sessions on current challenges and way forward in Ayush Drug industries, services and standardization of Ayush products. The fifth session will be on Ayush in public health, challenges and way forward and will end with presentation of reports with deliverables and roadmap.
The two-day Chintan Shivir is being organized to build the road-map for the up-gradation of Ayush institutions and their integration with the technological advancements, and the identification of ways to integrate Ayush with the New Education Policy, while also identifying current services with potential of improvements to take advantage of Ayush.