Prime Minister's Office
The airport in Shivamogga will boost commerce, connectivity and enhance tourism: PM
24 FEB 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the airport in Shivamogga, Karnataka will boost commerce, connectivity and enhance tourism. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Member of Parliament from Shivamogga Constituency, Shri B Y Raghavendra wherein he has informed that the dream of an airport at Shivamogga is coming true. The Shivamogga Airport will establish itself as not merely an airport, but as the gateway of Malnad region's journey to transformation.
The Prime Minister tweeted about upcoming Shivamogga airport in Karnataka;
“The airport in Shivamogga will boost commerce, connectivity and enhance tourism.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সিবমোগাগী এয়রপোর্তনা ললোন-ইতিক, চৎথোক-চৎশিন অমসুং তুরিজম চাউখৎহনগনি: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
24 FEB 2023 11:21AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খ্রে সিবমোগাগী এয়রপোর্তনা ললোন-ইতিক, চৎথোক-চৎশিন অমসুং তুরিজম চাউখৎহনগনি। সিবমোগা কেন্দ্রগী এম.পি শ্রী বি.ৱাই রাগভেন্দ্রনা সিবমোগাদা এয়রপোর্ত অমা শানবা মঙলান মঙফাওনরে হায়না ফোঙদোকপা ত্বিৎ অমগী পাউখুম প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পীখি। সিবমোগা এয়রপোর্ত অসি শুপ্নগী এয়রপোর্ত অমা ওইবতা নত্তনা, মালনাদ লমদম অওনবা পুরক্নবা থোঙ্গাল অমা ওইরগনি।
কর্নাতকাগী সিবমোগাদা শাগদৌরিবা এয়রপোর্ত অসিগী মতাংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“সিবমোগা লৈরিবা এয়রপোর্তনা ললোন-ইতিক, চৎথোক-চৎশিন অমসুং তুরিজম চাউখৎহনগনি”