பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
41 வது பிரகதி கலந்துரையாடல் கூட்டத்திற்கு பிரதமர் தலைமை வகித்தார்
22 FEB 2023 7:14PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 41 வது பிரகதி கூட்டத்திற்கு இன்று தலைமை வகித்து திட்டப் பணிகளின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்தார். முனைப்பான நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் குறித்த காலத்தில் அமலாக்கம் செய்தல் என்ற தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அடிப்படையிலான பன்னோக்குத் தளமான பிரகதியில் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து பிரதமர் ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார்.
13 மாநிலங்களில் மேற்கொற்ள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் ரூ.41,500 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 9 முக்கியமான உட்கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்தார். சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் 3 திட்டங்கள், ரயில்வே அமைச்சகத்தின் 2 திட்டங்கள், மின்சாரம், நிலக்கரி, பெட்ரோலியம், சுகாதாரம் ஆகிய அமைச்சகங்கள் சார்பில் தலா ஒரு திட்டம் ஆகியவைக் குறித்து பிரதமர் ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் தமிழ்நாடு, பஞ்சாப், உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் உள்ளிட்ட 13 மாநிலங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
பிரதமரின் விரைவு சக்தி இணையதளத்தை உட்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்களின் திட்டமிடலுக்குப் பயன்படுத்துமாறு பிரதமர் அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார். நிலம் கையகப்படுத்துதல் உள்ளிட்டவற்றுக்கு விரைந்து தீர்வு கண்டு திட்டங்களை விரைந்து நிறைவேற்றுமாறு அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கிடையே ஒருங்கிணைப்பு இருக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
அமிர்த சரோவர் எனப்படும் நீர் நிலைகள் இயக்கம் தொடர்பாகவும் பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்தார். 50,000 நீர் நிலைகள் தொடர்பான பணிகளை குறித்த காலத்தில் நிறைவேற்ற வட்டார அளவில் கண்காணிப்புப் பணிகள் நடைபெற வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
இதுவரை நடைபெற்ற பிரகதி கூட்டங்களில் ரூ.15.82 லட்சம் மதிப்பிலான 328 திட்டப் பணிகள் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 41st PRAGATI Interaction
PM reviews nine key infrastructure projects spread across 13 states having cumulative worth over Rs. 41,500 crores
PM advises on using PM GatiShakti portal for planning of infrastructure projects
PM reviews Mission Amrit Sarovar; advises all Ministries and State Governments to complete Amrit Sarovar work in mission mode before the onset of monsoon
22 FEB 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the meeting of 41st edition of PRAGATI, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments, earlier today.
In the meeting, nine key infrastructure projects were reviewed. Among the nine projects, three projects were from the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, two projects were from the Ministry of Railways and one project each was from Ministry of Power, Ministry of Coal, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare. These nine projects have a cumulative cost of over Rs. 41,500 crores and relate to 13 states viz., Chhattisgarh, Punjab, Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Assam, Gujarat, Maharashtra and Arunachal Pradesh. Mission Amrit Sarovar was also reviewed in the meeting.
Prime Minister advised the Ministries and State Governments to use the PM GatiShakti portal for planning of infrastructure projects. He insisted on expeditious resolution of land acquisition, utility shifting and other issues for timely completion of projects. He emphasised on ensuring proper coordination between central government ministries and state governments.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed ‘Mission Amrit Sarovar’. He also undertook real time view of Amrit Sarovar sites through drones in Kishanganj, Bihar and Botad, Gujarat. Prime Minister advised all Ministries and State Governments to complete Amrit Sarovar work in mission mode before the onset of monsoon. Prime Minister emphasised on block level monitoring for timely completion of the target of 50,000 Amrit Sarovars under the scheme.
The unique idea of ‘Mission Amrit Sarovar’ is working to rejuvenate water bodies all across the country, which will help conserve water for the future. Once the mission is completed, the expected increase in water holding capacity is going to be around 50 crore cu.m, the estimated carbon sequestration will be about 32,000 ton per year and expected increase in ground water recharge is over 22 Million cubic metre. Moreover, the completed Amrit Sarovers are evolving as centres of community activity and participation, thus enhancing the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. Many social activities like Swachchata Rally, Jal Shapath on water conservation, school children’s activities like rangoli competition, celebration of religious festivals like Chatth Puja are being organised on the Amrit Sarovars sites.
During PRAGATI meetings 328 projects having total cost Rs 15.82 lakh crore have been reviewed till now.