உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச தாய்மொழி தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித்ஷா நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து
21 FEB 2023 1:16PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச தாய்மொழி தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித்ஷா நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் தமது ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில், சர்வதேச தாய்மொழி தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துக்கள் தெரிவித்தார். இன்றைய தினத்தில் நமது தாய்மொழியோடு இணைந்து, வளமாக்க வேண்டும் என்று தீர்மானம் எடுக்க வேண்டும். எப்போது ஒருவர் தனது தாய்மொழியை வளமாக்குகிறாரோ, அப்பொழுதுதான் நாட்டில் உள்ள அனைத்து மொழிகளும் வளமையாவதோடு, நாடும் வளமைப் பெறும். நமது தாய்மொழியை அதிக அளவில் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கு நாம் தீர்மானம் எடுக்க வேண்டும் என்றார்.
எப்போது ஒரு குழந்தை தனது தாய்மொழியில் சிந்தித்து, வாசித்து பேசுகிறதோ அப்போதுதான், அந்தக் குழந்தையுடைய சிந்திக்கும், காரணம் அறியும், பகுப்பாய்வு செய்யும், ஆராய்ச்சி மேற்கொள்ளும் திறன் மேம்படும். இதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டுதான், பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையின் அடிப்படையில் அவரவர் தாய்மொழியில் தான் கல்வி கற்க வேண்டும் என்பதை வலியுறுத்துகிறது. இதுவே இந்தியாவின் ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலத்திற்கு அடித்தளமாகும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah wishes the countrymen on International Mother Language Day
When a child reads, speaks and thinks in their mother tongue, it enhances his potential to think, reason, analyze and research
Keeping this in mind, the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has emphasized on education in mother tongue through 'New Education Policy', this will become the basis of India's bright future
This is the day to take resolution to connect with our mother tongue and make it more prosperous
When a person makes his mother tongue prosperous only then all the languages of the country will be prosperous and the country will also be prosperous, take a pledge to make maximum use of your mother tongue
21 FEB 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah wishes the countrymen on International Mother Language Day.
Through his tweets, the Union Home Minister expressed his best wishes to all on International Mother Language Day. He said that this is the day to take resolution to connect with our mother tongue and make it more prosperous. When a person make his mother tongue prosperous only then all the languages of the country will be prosperous and the country will also be prosperous. We should take a pledge to make maximum use of our mother tongue.
Shri Amit Shah said that when a child reads, speaks and thinks in his mother tongue, it enhances his potential to think, reason, analyze and research. Keeping this in mind, the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has emphasized on education in mother tongue through 'New Education Policy'. This will become the basis of India's bright future.