நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
பணவீக்கத்தைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த கோதுமையின் இருப்பு விலையை 2023, மார்ச் 31 வரை மத்திய அரசு குறைத்துள்ளது
17 FEB 2023 4:59PM by PIB Chennai
உணவுப் பொருளாதாரத்தில் பணவீக்கத்தைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த கோதுமையின் இருப்பு விலையை 2023, மார்ச் 31 வரை மத்திய உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத்துறை மேலும் குறைக்க முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
2023-24 ரபி சந்தைப்பருவம் உட்பட தனியாருக்கு விற்பனை செய்ய வெளிச்சந்தை விற்பனைத் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், சுமாரான தரமுள்ள கோதுமையின் விலை குவிண்டாலுக்கு (நாடுமுழுவதும்) ரூ.2150 என்றும் குறிப்பிட்ட சில ரகங்களுக்கான தளர்வுடன் குவிண்டாலுக்கு (நாடுமுழுவதும்) ரூ.2125 என்றும் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களைப் பொறுத்தவரை இ-ஏலத்தில் பங்கேற்காமலேயே உத்தேச இருப்பு விலையில் தங்களின் சொந்தத் திட்டத்திற்காக இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்திலிருந்து கோதுமையை கொள்முதல் செய்ய அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இருப்பு விலைக்குறைப்பு என்பது நுகர்வோருக்கான கோதுமை மற்றும் கோதுமைப் பொருட்களின் சந்தைவிலை குறைவதற்கு உதவும்.
இந்த திருத்தப்பட்ட இருப்பு விலையை 3-வது இ-ஏலத்திற்காக 17.02.2023 அன்று இந்திய உணவுக்கழகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஏலம் 22.02.2023 அன்று நடைபெறும்.
வெளிச்சந்தையில் விற்பதற்காக 30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமையை இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்திலிருந்து விடுவிக்க அமைச்சர்கள் குழு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இதில் 25 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் இ-ஏலம் மூலம் வர்த்தகர்கள் மற்றும் மாவு மில்களுக்கு விற்கப்படும். ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலத்திற்கும் 10,000 மெட்ரிக் டன் என இ-ஏலம் இல்லாமல் இரண்டு லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் வழங்கப்படும். மூன்று லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் இ-ஏலம் இல்லாமல் அரசு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகள், சம்மேளனங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1900191

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre further reduces the reserve price of wheat upto 31st March, 2023 to check inflation
Reduction in reserve price to help in reducing market price of Wheat and wheat products
17 FEB 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
To check inflationary trend in food economy, the Department of Food and Public Distribution (DFPD) has decided to further reduce reserve price upto 31st March, 2023 as under:
1. The reserve price under Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) {OMSS (D)} has been fixed at Rs 2150/Qtl (Pan India) for wheat (FAQ) and Rs. 2125 Qtl (Pan India) for wheat (URS) of all crops including RMS 2023-24 for sale of wheat to private parties.
2. States may be allowed to purchase wheat from FCI for their own scheme at above proposed reserve prices without participating in e-auction.
Reduction in reserve price will help in reducing market price of wheat and wheat products for consumers.
FCI will float 3rd e-auction for sale of wheat at these revised reserve prices on 17.02.2023 which will be opened on 22.02.2023.
The Committee of Ministers decided to release 30 LMT wheat from FCI stock through Open Market Sale Scheme (OMSS) as follows:
1. 25 LMT be offered through the e-auction route to traders, flour mills, etc as per the usual process followed by FCI. Bidders can participate in e-auction for a maximum quantity of 3000 MT per region per auction.
2. 2 LMT be offered to State Governments for their schemes @10,000 MT/State without e-auction.
3. 3 LMT be offered to Govt PSUs/cooperatives/Federations such as Kendriya Bhandar /NCCF/NAFED etc without e-auction.
Subsequently, the Department made allocation of 3 LMT of wheat to Kendriya Bhandar/ NAFED /NCCF as per their requisitions. Kendriya Bhandar, NAFED and NCCF were allocated 1.32 LMT, 1 LMT and 0.68 LMT respectively.
Further, the rate of wheat on 10.02.2023 has been reduced to Rs. 21.50/Kg for sale to NCCF/NAFED/ Kendriya Bhandar/State Govt. Cooperatives/ Federations etc as well as community kitchen /charitable/NGO etc subject to stipulation that they will convert wheat to atta and sell it to consumers at MRP Rs. 27.50/Kg.