प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री श्री पेड्रो सांचेज़ से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की
दोनों राजनेताओं ने आपसी हितों के अनेक द्विपक्षीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विषयों पर चर्चा की तथा रक्षा, आर्थिक और वाणिज्यिक सेक्टरों में बढ़ते सहयोग की समीक्षा की
दोनों राजनेताओं ने डिजिटल अवसंरचना, जलवायु सम्बंधी कार्रवाई, स्वच्छ ऊर्जा अंतरण और सतत विकास के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर सहमति व्यक्त की
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने स्पेनी समकक्ष को जी-20 के लिये भारत की प्राथमिकताओं से अवगत कराया; प्रधानमंत्री सांचेज़ ने भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता के तहत उसके द्वारा की जाने वाली पहलों को पूरा समर्थन दिया
15 FEB 2023 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री श्री पेड्रो सांचेज़ से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने आपसी हितों के अनेक द्विपक्षीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्दों पर चर्चा की। उन्होंने वर्तमान की द्विपक्षीय पहलों की समीक्षा की और हाल में हुये उच्चस्तरीय आदान-प्रदान तथा रक्षा, आर्थिक व वाणिज्यिक सेक्टरों में बढ़ते सहयोग पर संतोष प्रकट किया। दोनों राजनेता डिजिटल अवसंरचना, जलवायु सम्बंधी कार्रवाई, स्वच्छ ऊर्जा अंतरण और सतत विकास के क्षेत्र में सहयोग करने पर सहमत हुये।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने अपने स्पेनी समकक्ष को जी-20 के लिये भारत की प्राथमिकताओं से अवगत कराया, जिसके तहत भारत वसुधैव कुटुम्बकम् (एक पृथ्वी, एक परिवार, एक भविष्य) के सिद्धांत के आधार पर एकात्म की भावना को प्रोत्साहन देने का काम कर रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री सांचेज़ ने भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता के तहत उसके द्वारा की जाने वाली पहलों को पूरा समर्थन दिया।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने निरंतर संपर्क में रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with H.E. Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain
The leaders discuss a number of bilateral and international issues of mutual interest and review growing cooperation in defence, economic and commercial sectors
They agree to collaborate in digital infrastructure, climate action, clean energy transition and sustainable development
PM briefs his Spanish counterpart on India’s priorities for G20. Prime Minister Sánchez extends full support to India’s initiatives under its G20 Presidency
15 FEB 2023 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain.
The leaders discussed a number of bilateral and international issues of mutual interest. They reviewed ongoing bilateral initiatives and expressed satisfaction at the recent high-level exchanges and growing cooperation in defence, economic and commercial sectors. They agreed to collaborate on issues such as digital infrastructure, climate action, clean energy transition and sustainable development.
PM Modi briefed his Spanish counterpart on India’s priorities for G20 Presidency oriented towards working to promote oneness based on the theme of Vasudhaiva Kutumbkam (One Earth, One Family, One Future). Prime Minister Sánchez extended full support to India’s initiatives under its G20 Presidency.
The two leaders agreed to remain in contact.