امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے مدھیہ پردیش کے اجین میں شری سوامی نارائن سنستھان وڈتال کے ذریعہ تعمیر کردہ ایس جی ایم ایل آئی اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت کے شعبے میں آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے ذریعے ملک کے 80 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے صحت کے تمام اخراجات سے آزاد کرایا ہے، ساتھ ہی ان سب کو بڑھانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے چاہے وہ میڈیکل کالجوں میں ہوں، ایم بی بی ایس نشستیں ہوں یا پی جی نشستیں ہوں۔‏
‏ 15 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا گیا 50 بستروں‏ ‏ والا یہ اسپتال آنکھوں کے غریب ترین مریضوں کو جدید ترین طریقہ کار کے ذریعے سستا علاج فراہم کرے گا‏
‏۔ سوامی نارائن فرقے نے مختلف خدمت کے کام کیے ہیں‏‏، گجرات میں سوامی نارائن فرقے کے کئی اداروں نے تعلیم کے میدان میں بہت تعاون کیا ہے، ساتھ ہی اس فرقے نے ملک کے کروڑوں نوجوانوں کو نشے کی لت سے چھٹکارا دلانے کا بہت بڑا کام کیا ہے‏
‏ ‏مہاتما گاندھی کی 75 ویں برسی کے موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے باپو کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور کہا کہ باپو نے نہ صرف بھارت کے عدم تشدد کے پیغام کو پوری دنیا میں پھیلایا بلکہ اسے تسلیم بھی کروایا‏
30 JAN 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
‏مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے اجین، مدھیہ پردیش میں ایس جی ایم ایل آئی ہاسپٹل کا افتتاح کیا‏‏۔‏‏ ‏‏ مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی شیوراج سنگھ چوہان اور دیگر معززین اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ ‏
‏جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب کا آغاز مہاتما گاندھی کو ان کی 75 ویں برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ باپو نے نہ صرف بھارت کے عدم تشدد کے پیغام کو پوری دنیا میں پھیلایا بلکہ اسے تسلیم بھی کرایا۔ ‏
‏مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کا اجین دھام ہمیشہ سے ملک کے کروڑوں عقیدت مندوں کے لیے عقیدت کا مرکز رہا ہے اور بھگوان مہاکال کا مندر ویدوں کے زمانے سے ہی ہمارے ملک کی تاریخ میں بہت اہم رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اجین کے کئی مندر پوری دنیا کی توجہ کا مرکز بنے ہوئے ہیں اور حال ہی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے اجین کی عظمت اور اس کے عقیدے کی تعمیر نو کے لیے مہاکال لوک کی عظیم الشان راہداری کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ مہاکال لوک کی تشکیل کے ساتھ ہی ملک بھر میں کروڑوں لوگوں کی عقیدت کے مرکز کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔‏
‏جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج یہاں آنکھوں کے ایک اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا جارہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ بھگوان سوامی نارائن اترپردیش سے گجرات آئے تھے اور مستقل رہائش اختیار کی تھی اور علم حاصل کرنے اور اسے لوک بھویا بنانے کے لیے ملک بھر کا سفر کیا تھا اور پوری دنیا بالخصوص گجرات کے لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بہت سے کام کیے تھے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 200 سال پہلے انھوں نے سوامی نارائن فرقے کی بنیاد رکھی تھی جو آج بھارت میں ایک بڑے برگد کے درخت کے طور پر ایک قطب تارے کی طرح موجود ہے۔‏
‏مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن فرقے نے کئی طرح کے خدمت کے کام کیے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ گجرات میں سوامی نارائن فرقے کے مختلف اداروں نے تعلیم کے میدان میں بہت بڑا حصہ ڈالا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن فرقے کے گروکلوں میں جن طلبہ کے پاس فنڈز کی کمی ہے انھیں مذہب کی رسومات کے ساتھ ساتھ اعلیٰ ترین تعلیم فراہم کرنے کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن فرقے نے تعلیم کے میدان کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک کے کروڑوں نوجوانوں کو منشیات سے پاک کرنے کا عظیم کام کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ نشے سے چھٹکارا سوامی نارائن کا موضوع تھا اور انھوں نے لوگوں کو مذہب سے جوڑ کر منشیات سے پاک کرنے کے لیے ایک بہت بڑی مہم شروع کی تھی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 50 بستروں پر مشتمل یہ آئی ہاسپٹل لوگوں کو مختلف قسم کی آنکھوں کی بیماریوں سے نجات دلانے کا کام کرے گا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ 15 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر ہونے والا یہ آئی ہاسپٹل اجین دھام اور آس پاس کے لوگوں کے لیے آنکھوں کی بہت سی بیماریوں کے علاج میں مدد کرنے کے لیے کام کرے گا۔ ‏
‏جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی حکومت نے صحت کے شعبے میں آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے ذریعے ملک کے 80 کروڑ غریب لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے صحت کے تمام اخراجات سے نجات دلائی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ پوری دنیا میں 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مکمل صحت کا خرچ دینے کی یہ پہلی اور واحد مثال ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ میڈیکل کالجوں کی تعداد 387 سے بڑھا کر 596 کردی گئی ہے، ایم بی بی ایس کی نشستوں کی تعداد 51000 سے بڑھا کر 89000 کردی گئی ہے اور پی جی نشستوں کی تعداد 31000 سے بڑھا کر 60000 کردی گئی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کالجوں کی تعداد میں 55 فیصد اضافہ، ایم بی بی ایس کی نشستوں میں ڈیڑھ گنا اضافہ اور ایم ایس‏‏ ‏‏اور ایم ڈی کی نشستوں کی تعداد دوگنی کرنے سے بھارت کی صحت کی ساخت بہت مضبوط ہوگی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے 22 نئے ایمس قائم کیے ہیں جس سے بیماریوں کے علاج میں غریبوں کو بہت فائدہ ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی ٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان جی کو پورے بھارت میں پہلی بار بھارتی زبان میں طبی تعلیم متعارف کرانے پر مبارکباد دی اور کہا کہ ایم بی بی ایس کے تمام کورسوں کا مکمل ہندی میں ترجمہ کرکے شیوراج جی نے ہماری بھارتی زبانوں کو ایک نئی رفتار دینے کا کام کیا ہے۔ ‏

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated SGML Eye Hospital built by Shri Swaminarayan Sansthan Vadtal in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, through video conferencing today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only provided free health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh to 80 crore poor people of the country through Ayushman Bharat Yojana, but the number of medical colleges, MBBS seats and PG seats have been increased too
Shree Swaminarayan Sansthan Vadtal is working on the path of public welfare shown by Lord Swaminarayan to provide affordable health facilities to the people
In this 50-bedded hospital built at a cost of ₹ 15 crore, through state-of-the-art technology, the poorest of the poor eye patients will be able to get affordable treatment
Lord Swaminarayan gained knowledge by travelling across the country and propagated it among people and he did a lot of work for the welfare of the whole world, especially Gujarat
Swaminarayan sect has done many types of social service, many institutions of the Swaminarayan sect in Gujarat have contributed a lot in the field of education, this sect has also done a great job by helping crores of youth of the country to overcome from drug addiction
De-addiction was a matter of major importance for Lord Swaminarayan and by combining it with religion, he launched a massive campaign to make people free from drug addiction
Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on his 75th death anniversary, and said that Bapu not only propagated India's message of non-violence all over the world, but also established it
30 JAN 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated SGML Eye Hospital built by Shri Swaminarayan Sansthan Vadtal in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, through video conferencing today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan were present on the occasion.
Shri Amit Shah began his address by paying tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on his 75th death anniversary. He said that Bapu not only propagated India's message of non-violence all over the world, but also established it.
The Union Home Minister said that Ujjain Dham of Madhya Pradesh has always been the centre of faith for crores of devotees of the country and the temple of Lord Mahakal has been very important in the history of our country since the time of the Vedas. He said that many temples in Ujjain have become the centre of attraction for the whole world and recently Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has inaugurated the grand corridor of ‘Mahakal Lok’ to restore the grandeur of Ujjain and its faith. With the construction of Mahakal Lok, the centre of devotion of crores of people across the country has been strengthened even more.
Shri Amit Shah said that an eye hospital is being inaugurated here today. He said that Bhagwan Swaminarayan came from Uttar Pradesh to Gujarat and resided there permanently and by roaming all over the country, he gained knowledge and propagated among people through ‘Vachanamrit’ and he did a lot of work for the welfare of the whole world, especially the people of Gujarat. Shri Shah said that 200 years ago, he established the Swaminarayan sect, which has grown immensely and shining in India like a pole star today.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Swaminarayan sect has provided many types of services. He said that different institutions of the Swaminarayan sect in Gujarat have contributed a lot in the field of education. Shri Shah said that arrangements have been made in the Gurukuls of the Swaminarayan sect to not only provide religious ethos but also the education of highest standard to the poor students. He said that along with the field of education, Swaminarayan sect has done a great job by helping crores of youth of the country to overcome from drug addiction. He said that de-addiction was a matter of great importance for Swami Narayan Bhagwan and by combining it with religion he launched a huge campaign to make people free from drugs. Shri Shah said that this 50 bedded eye hospital will free people from various types of eye diseases. He said that this 50-bedded hospital built at a cost of Rs.15 crore, through state-of-the-art technology, the poorest of the poor eye patients will be able to get affordable treatment.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only provided free health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh to 80 crore poor people of the country through Ayushman Bharat Yojana, but the number of medical colleges, MBBS seats and PG seats have been increased too. He said that in the whole world this is the first and only example of providing complete health care coverage of up to Rs.5 lakh to 80 crore people. Shri Shah said that the number of medical colleges has been increased from 387 to 596, the number of MBBS seats has been increased from 51,000 to 89,000 and the number of PG seats has been increased from 31,000 to 60,000 by the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He added that an increase of 55% in the number of colleges, one and a half times increase in the number of MBBS seats and doubling of MS and MD seats will immensely strengthen India's health infrastructure. Shri Shah said that the Government of India has established 22 new AIIMS, which will greatly benefit the poor. Shri Shah congratulated the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan for starting medical education in Indian language for the first time in the whole of India and said that by completely translating all the MBBS course into Hindi, Shivraj Singh Chouhan has provided a new momentum to the Indian languages.