Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union FAHD Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to inaugrate 29 Mobile Veterinary Units and centralised call center in Thiruvananthpuram tomorrow
The MVUs will be operated through a centralised call centre with a uniform Helpline No. 1962
04 JAN 2023 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying will inaugrate 29 Mobile Veterinary Units and centralised call center in Thiruvananthpuram tommorow ie on 5 th January 2023 in a remarkable act for the benefit of the livestock farmers in Kerala.
These MVUs will be operated through a centralised call centre with a uniform Helpline No. 1962. It will receive calls from livestock rearers / animal owners and Veterinarian will prioritize all cases on the basis of emergency nature and will transmit them to the nearest MVU for attending at farmer’s doorstep.
MVUs will provide diagnosis treatment, vaccination, artificial insemination, minor surgical interventions, audio-visual aids and extension services to farmers / animal owners at their doorstep in far flung area.
MVUs will act as one-stop Centre for solutions to veterinary issues and dissemination of information to the remotest areas of the country.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا، کل ترواننتا پورم میں، 29 موبائل ویٹرنری یونٹس اور سنٹرلائزڈ کال سنٹر کا افتتاح کریں گے
ایم وی یوز کو مرکزی کال سینٹر کے ذریعے یکساں ہیلپ لائن نمبر 1962 کے توسط سے چلایا جائے گا
04 JAN 2023 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا، کیرالہ میں مویشیوں پالنے والوں کسانوں کے فائدے کے لیے ایک قابل ذکر اقدام میں، کل یعنی 5 جنوری 2023 کو، ترواننتا پورم میں 29 موبائل ویٹرنری یونٹس اور سنٹرلائزڈ کال سنٹر کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
یہ ایم وی یوز یکساں ہیلپ لائن نمبر 1962 کے ساتھ سنٹرلائزڈ کال سنٹر کے توسط چلائے جائیں گے۔ یہ مویشیوں کے پالنے والوں/ مویشیوں کے مالکان کی کالیں وصول کرے گا اور ویٹرنریرین، ہنگامی نوعیت کی بنیاد پر تمام معاملات کو ترجیح دیں گے اور کسان کی دہلیز پر خدمت فراہم کرتے ہوئے انہیں علاج کے لیے قریبی ایم وی یو میں منتقل کریں گے ۔
ایم وی یوز، دور دراز کے علاقے میں کسانوں/مویشیوں کے مالکان کو ان کی دہلیز پر تشخیصی علاج، ویکسی نیشن، مصنوعی حمل، معمولی جراحی مداخلت، آڈیو ویژول ایڈز اور توسیعی خدمات فراہم کریں گے۔
ایم وی یوز،ویٹرنری مسائل کے حل اور ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں تک معلومات کی ترسیل کے لیے، ون اسٹاپ سینٹر کے طور پر کام کریں گے۔