Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union FAHD Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala to inaugrate 29 Mobile Veterinary Units and centralised call center in Thiruvananthpuram tomorrow
The MVUs will be operated through a centralised call centre with a uniform Helpline No. 1962
04 JAN 2023 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying will inaugrate 29 Mobile Veterinary Units and centralised call center in Thiruvananthpuram tommorow ie on 5 th January 2023 in a remarkable act for the benefit of the livestock farmers in Kerala.
These MVUs will be operated through a centralised call centre with a uniform Helpline No. 1962. It will receive calls from livestock rearers / animal owners and Veterinarian will prioritize all cases on the basis of emergency nature and will transmit them to the nearest MVU for attending at farmer’s doorstep.
MVUs will provide diagnosis treatment, vaccination, artificial insemination, minor surgical interventions, audio-visual aids and extension services to farmers / animal owners at their doorstep in far flung area.
MVUs will act as one-stop Centre for solutions to veterinary issues and dissemination of information to the remotest areas of the country.

પશુ સંવર્ધન, ડેરી અને મત્સ્ય ઉછેર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય FAHD મંત્રી શ્રી પરશોત્તમ રૂપાલા આવતીકાલે તિરુવનંતપુરમમાં 29 મોબાઈલ વેટરનરી યુનિટ અને કેન્દ્રીયકૃત કોલ સેન્ટરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
MVUને એક સમાન હેલ્પલાઇન નંબર 1962 સાથે કેન્દ્રિયકૃત કોલ સેન્ટર દ્વારા સંચાલિત કરવામાં આવશે
04 JAN 2023 2:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી પરશોત્તમ રૂપાલા, કેન્દ્રીય મત્સ્યોદ્યોગ, પશુપાલન અને ડેરી મંત્રી, કેરળના પશુપાલકોના લાભ માટે એક નોંધપાત્ર કાર્યમાં આવતીકાલે એટલે કે 5મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023ના રોજ તિરુવનંતપુરમમાં 29 મોબાઈલ વેટરનરી યુનિટ અને કેન્દ્રીયકૃત કોલ સેન્ટરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
MVUs એક સમાન હેલ્પલાઈન નંબર 1962 સાથે કેન્દ્રીયકૃત કોલ સેન્ટર દ્વારા સંચાલિત કરવામાં આવશે. તે પશુધન પાળનારાઓ / પશુ માલિકો તરફથી કૉલ્સ પ્રાપ્ત કરશે અને પશુચિકિત્સક કટોકટીની પ્રકૃતિના આધારે તમામ કેસોને પ્રાથમિકતા આપશે અને ખેડૂતના દરવાજે હાજરી આપવા માટે તેમને નજીકના MVU પર ટ્રાન્સમિટ કરશે.
MVUs દૂર દૂરના વિસ્તારમાં ખેડૂતો/પશુ માલિકોને તેમના ઘરઆંગણે નિદાન સારવાર, રસીકરણ, કૃત્રિમ ગર્ભાધાન, નાની સર્જિકલ હસ્તક્ષેપ, ઓડિયો-વિઝ્યુઅલ સહાય અને વિસ્તરણ સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરશે.
MVUs પશુચિકિત્સા સમસ્યાઓના ઉકેલ માટે અને દેશના દૂરના વિસ્તારોમાં માહિતીના પ્રસાર માટે વન-સ્ટોપ સેન્ટર તરીકે કાર્ય કરશે.