ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଔଷଧ ମାନ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ସଂଗଠନ(ସିଡିଏସ୍‌ସିଓ) ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଔଷଧ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମିଳିତ ଔଷଧ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ
ଏସ୍‌ଓପି ଅନୁସାରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ହେଉଛି ମିଳିତ ତଦନ୍ତ
ଦୁଇଜଣ ଯୁଗ୍ମ ଔଷଧ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରକଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସିଡିଏସ୍‌ସିଓି (ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟ)ରେ ଗଠିତ କମିଟି ତଦନ୍ତ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା, ଖବର ପ୍ରଦାନ ଓ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ତଦାରଖ କରିବ
27 DEC 2022 2:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ, ରସାୟନ ଓ ସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ୍ରମେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଔଷଧମାନ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ସଂଗଠନ (ସିଡିଏସସିଓ) ରାଜ୍ୟ ଔଷଧ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସହ କେତେକ ଚିହ୍ନିତ ଔଷଧ ନିର୍ମାଣକାରୀ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଉପରେ ମିଳିତ ତଦନ୍ତ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏସ୍‌ଓପି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଏହି ମିଳିତ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଦୁଇଜଣ ଯୁଗ୍ମ ଔଷଧ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରକଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଏହି କମିଟି ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି କମିଟି ୧୯୪୦ ଔଷଧ ଓ ପ୍ରସାଧନ ଆଇନ, ୧୯୪୦ ଓ ତତ୍ ସଂଲଗ୍ନ ନିୟମାବଳୀକୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକରି ଯେଉଁ ତଦନ୍ତ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଦେବେ ତାର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିବ । ଦେଶରେ ତିଆରି ହେଉଥିବା ଔଷଧପତ୍ରର ଗୁଣାବତ୍ତା ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ହେବ ।
ତଦନ୍ତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ନିମ୍ନମାନ ଓ ଭେଜାଲ ଔଷଧ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତକାରୀ ୟୁନିଟ୍‌ଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ଏହି ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚଢଉ କରାଯିବ ।
ଔଷଧପତ୍ର ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ନିରାପଦ, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଓ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଔଷଧପତ୍ର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା । ଔଷଧ ଓ ପ୍ରସାଧନ ଆଇନ ୧୯୪୦ ଓ ତତ୍ ସଂଲଗ୍ନ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ଔଷଧ ନିର୍ମାଣ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକ ସଠିକ୍ ଅନୁସରଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି କି ନିାହଁ, ତାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ହେଉଛି ଔଷଧ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
CDSCO and State Drugs Control Administration commence joint inspection of Drug Manufacturing Units
Joint Inspections being conducted all over the country as per Standard Operating Procedures
Committee of two Joint Drugs Controllers constituted at CDSCO (HQ) to monitor the process of inspection, reporting & subsequent action
27 DEC 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Under directions of Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, the Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO) has started conducting joint inspection of identified Drug Manufacturing Units along with State Drugs Control Administration as per risk based approach.
The Joint Inspections are being conducted all over the country as per the Standard Operating Procedures. A committee of two Joint Drugs Controllers has been constituted at CDSCO (HQ) to monitor the process of inspection, reporting & subsequent action so as to ensure compliance to the Drugs & Cosmetics Act, 1940 and Rules thereunder. This will ensure high standards of quality compliance with respect to drugs manufactured in the country.
An action plan for nationwide inspection of manufacturing units which are identified to be at the risk of manufacturing Not of Standard Quality (NSQ)/adulterated/spurious drugs was made prior to carrying out of inspections.
The objective of drug regulation is to ensure safety, efficacy and quality of the drugs available in the country. The drug control administration is required to ensure that manufacturing units comply with Drugs & Cosmetics Act, 1940 and Rules thereunder especially to the requirements of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP).