প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রুশ ফেডারেশনের রাষ্ট্রপতি মাননীয় শ্রী ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর টেলিফোনে কথা
16 DEC 2022 4:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর ২০২২
রুশ ফেডারেশনের রাষ্ট্রপতি মাননীয় শ্রী ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন।
সমরকন্দ-এ এসসিও শিখর সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে উভয় নেতার মধ্যে শক্তিক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা, বাণিজ্য ও বিনিয়োগ, প্রতিরক্ষা ও নিরাপত্তা সহযোগিতা এবং দ্বিপাক্ষিক ক্ষেত্রের অন্য বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে যে আলোচনা হয়েছিল তাঁরা তার পর্যালোচনা করেন।
আলোচনা চালিয়ে যাওয়া এবং কূটনীতি চলতি ইউক্রেন সংঘর্ষ নিরসনের আগামীদিনে একমাত্র সমাধান বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পুনরায় মত ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের জি-২০ সভাপতিত্বে অগ্রাধিকারের ক্ষেত্রগুলি সম্পর্কে রাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনকে অবগত করেন। সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সম্মেলনে ভারতের সভাপতিত্বকালে উভয় দেশের একযোগে কাজ করার ওপরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আশা ব্যক্ত করেন।
উভয় নেতাই পরস্পরের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় চালিয়ে যাবেন বলে সম্মত হন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Mr Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
16 DEC 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with His Excellency Mr Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
Following up on their meeting in Samarkand on the sidelines of the SCO Summit, the two leaders reviewed several aspects of the bilateral relationship, including energy cooperation, trade and investments, defence & security cooperation, and other key areas.
In the context of the ongoing conflict in Ukraine, Prime Minister reiterated his call for dialogue and diplomacy as the only way forward.
Prime Minister briefed President Putin on India’s ongoing Presidency of the G-20, highlighting its key priorities. He also looked forward to both countries working together during India’s Chairship of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation.
The leaders agreed to remain in regular touch with each other.