Ministry of Finance
₹1,45,867 crore gross GST revenue collected for November 2022, records increase of 11% Year-on-Year
Monthly GST revenues more than ₹1.4 lakh crore for nine straight months in a row
Revenues from import of goods 20% higher and revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) 8% higher than the same month last year
01 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2022 is ₹1,45,867 crore of which CGST is ₹25,681 crore, SGST is ₹32,651 crore, IGST is ₹77,103 crore (including ₹38,635 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹10,433 crore (including ₹817 crore collected on import of goods)
The government has settled ₹33,997 crore to CGST and ₹28,538 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of November 2022 is ₹59678 crore for CGST and ₹61189 crore for the SGST. In addition, Centre had also released ₹17,000 crore as GST compensation to States/UTs in November 2022.
The revenues for the month of November 2022 are 11% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year, which itself was Rs. 1.31,526 crore. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 20% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 8% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2022 as compared to November 2021.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during November 2022[1]
State
Nov-21
Nov-22
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
383
430
12%
Himachal Pradesh
762
672
-12%
Punjab
1,845
1,669
-10%
Chandigarh
180
175
-3%
Uttarakhand
1,263
1,280
1%
Haryana
6,016
6,769
13%
Delhi
4,387
4,566
4%
Rajasthan
3,698
3,618
-2%
Uttar Pradesh
6,636
7,254
9%
Bihar
1,030
1,317
28%
Sikkim
207
209
1%
Arunachal Pradesh
40
62
55%
Nagaland
30
34
11%
Manipur
35
50
42%
Mizoram
23
24
3%
Tripura
58
60
3%
Meghalaya
152
162
6%
Assam
992
1,080
9%
West Bengal
4,083
4,371
7%
Jharkhand
2,337
2,551
9%
Odisha
4,136
4,162
1%
Chhattisgarh
2,454
2,448
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,808
2,890
3%
Gujarat
9,569
9,333
-2%
Daman and Diu
0
0
67%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
270
304
13%
Maharashtra
18,656
21,611
16%
Karnataka
9,048
10,238
13%
Goa
518
447
-14%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-79%
Kerala
2,129
2,094
-2%
Tamil Nadu
7,795
8,551
10%
Puducherry
172
209
22%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
24
23
-7%
Telangana
3,931
4,228
8%
Andhra Pradesh
2,750
3,134
14%
Ladakh
13
50
273%
Other Territory
95
184
93%
Center Jurisdiction
180
154
-14%
Grand Total
98,708
1,06,416
8%

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
নবেম্বর ২০২২গী ওইনা লুপা করোর ১,৪৫,৮৬৭গী অপুনবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু খোমগৎলে, চহি-চহিগী ওইনা রেকোর্দ ওইবা চাংদ ১১% হেনগৎলে
থংন-থংননা থা মাপনসিদা থাগী জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু লুপা করোর লাখ ১.৪ হেল্লে
মমাঙ চহিগী মান্নবা থাদগী থা অসিদা পোৎ পুশিল্লকপগী রিভিন্যু ২০% হেনগৎলে অমদি দোমেস্তিক ত্রাঞ্জেক্সন্দগী (সর্ভিস ইম্পোর্ত য়াওরগা) কারকপা রিভিন্যু ৮% হেনগৎলে
01 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Imphal
নবেম্বর ২০২২দা অপুনবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু লুপা করোর ১,৪৫,৮৬৭ খোমগৎখি, মসিগী মনুংদা সি.জি.এস.তি.না লুপা করোর ২৫,৬৮১, এস.জি.এস.তি.না লুপা করোর ৩২,৬৫১, আই.জি.এস.তি.না লুপা করোর ৭৭,১০৩ (পোৎলমশিং পুশিল্লকপদগী খোমগৎপা লুপা করোর ৩৮,৬৩৫ য়াওরগা) অমদি সেসনা লুপা করোর ১০,৪৩৩ (পোৎলমশিং পুশিল্লকপদগী খোমগৎপা লুপা করোর ৮১৭ য়াওরগা) ওইখি‍।
লৈঙাক্না আই.জি.এস.তি.দগী রিগুলর সেত্তলমেন্ত ওইনা লুপা করোর ৩৩,৯৯৭ সি.জি.এস.তি.দা অদুগা লুপা করোর ২৮,৫৩৮না এস.জি.এস.তি.দা সেত্তল তৌখ্রে‍। নবেম্বর ২০২২দা রিগুলর সেত্তলমেন্ত তৌখিবা কেন্দ্র অমসুং স্তেতশিংগী অপুনবা রিভিন্যু সি.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৫৯,৬৭৮ অমদি এস.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৬১,১৮৯নি‍। মসিগী মথক্তা কেন্দ্রনা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিংদা নবেম্বর ২০২২দা জি.এস.তি. কম্পেন্সেসন ওইনা লুপা করোর ১৭,০০০ অমসু থাদোকখ্রে‍।
মমাং চহিগী মান্নবা থাদা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু লুপা করোর ১,৩১,৫২৬ খোমগৎখিবদুদগী নবেম্বর ২০২২গী রিভিন্যুনা ১১% হেনখি‍। মমাঙ চহিগী মান্নবা থাদা মান্নবা সোর্সতগী কারকখিবা রিভিন্যুদগী থা অসিদা পোৎ পুশিল্লকপগী রিভিন্যু ২০% হেনগৎলে অমদি দোমেস্তিক ত্রাঞ্জেক্সন্দগী (সর্ভিস ইম্পোর্ত য়াওরগা) কারকপা রিভিন্যু ৮% হেনগৎলে।
মখাদা পীরিবা চার্ত অসিনা চৎলিবা চহি অসিদা থাগী অপুনবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যুগী মচৎ উৎলি‍। তেবল অসিদনা নবেম্বর ২০২২ অমদি নবেম্বর ২০২১দা স্তেত-স্তেতকী ওইনা খোমগৎখিবা জি.এস.তি.গী মশিং উৎলি‍।
নবেম্বর ২০২২দা খোমগৎখিবা স্তেত-স্তেতকী ওইবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু[১]
স্তেত
নবেম্বর ২১
নবেম্বর ২২
হেনগৎলকপা
জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মির
৩৮৩
৪৩০
১২%
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৭৬২
৬৭২
-১২%
পঞ্জাব
১,৮৪৫
১,৬৬৯
-১০%
চান্দিগর
১৮০
১৭৫
-৩%
উত্তরাখন্দ
১,২৬৩
১,২৮০
১%
হরিয়ানা
৬,০১৬
৬,৭৬৯
১৩%
দিল্লী
৪,৩৮৭
৪,৫৬৬
৪%
রাজস্থান
৩,৬৯৮
৩,৬১৮
-২%
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৬,৬৩৬
৭,২৫৪
৯%
বিহার
১,০৩০
১,৩১৭
২৮%
সিক্কিম
২০৭
২০৯
১%
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
৪০
৬২
৫৫%
নগালেন্দ
৩০
৩৪
১১%
মনিপুর
৩৫
৫০
৪২%
মিজোরম
২৩
২৪
৩%
ত্রিপুরা
৫৮
৬০
৩%
মেঘালয়
১৫২
১৬২
৬%
অসাম
৯৯২
১,০৮০
৯%
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
৪,০৮৩
৪,৩৭১
৭%
ঝার্খন্দ
২,৩৩৭
২,৫৫১
৯%
ওরিসা
৪,১৩৬
৪,১৬২
১%
ছত্তিসগর
২,৪৫৪
২,৪৪৮
০%
মধ্য প্রদেশ
২,৮০৮
২,৮৯০
৩%
গুজরাত
৯,৫৬৯
৯,৩৩৩
-২%
দামন অমসুং দিউ
০
০
৬৭%
দদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলি
২৭০
৩০৪
১৩%
মহারাস্ত্র
১৮,৬৫৬
২১,৬১১
১৬%
কর্নাতকা
৯,০৪৮
১০,২৩৮
১৩%
গোৱা
৫১৮
৪৪৭
-১৪%
লক্সদ্বীপ
২
০
-৭৯%
কেরলা
২,১২৯
২,০৯৪
-২%
তামিল নাদু
৭,৭৯৫
৮,৫৫১
১০%
পুদুচেরী
১৭২
২০৯
২২%
অন্দমান অমসুং নিকোবার ঈথৎ
২৪
২৩
-৭%
তেলঙ্গনা
৩,৯৩১
৪,২২৮
৮%
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
২,৭৫০
৩,১৩৪
১৪%
লদাখ
১৩
৫০
২৭৩%
অতৈ তেরিতরী
৯৫
১৮৪
৯৩%
কেন্দ্রগী জুরিসদিক্সন
১৮০
১৫৪
-১৪%
অপুনবা
৯৮,৭০৮
১,০৬,৪১৬
৮%