Ministry of Finance
₹1,45,867 crore gross GST revenue collected for November 2022, records increase of 11% Year-on-Year
Monthly GST revenues more than ₹1.4 lakh crore for nine straight months in a row
Revenues from import of goods 20% higher and revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) 8% higher than the same month last year
01 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2022 is ₹1,45,867 crore of which CGST is ₹25,681 crore, SGST is ₹32,651 crore, IGST is ₹77,103 crore (including ₹38,635 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹10,433 crore (including ₹817 crore collected on import of goods)
The government has settled ₹33,997 crore to CGST and ₹28,538 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of November 2022 is ₹59678 crore for CGST and ₹61189 crore for the SGST. In addition, Centre had also released ₹17,000 crore as GST compensation to States/UTs in November 2022.
The revenues for the month of November 2022 are 11% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year, which itself was Rs. 1.31,526 crore. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 20% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 8% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2022 as compared to November 2021.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during November 2022[1]
State
Nov-21
Nov-22
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
383
430
12%
Himachal Pradesh
762
672
-12%
Punjab
1,845
1,669
-10%
Chandigarh
180
175
-3%
Uttarakhand
1,263
1,280
1%
Haryana
6,016
6,769
13%
Delhi
4,387
4,566
4%
Rajasthan
3,698
3,618
-2%
Uttar Pradesh
6,636
7,254
9%
Bihar
1,030
1,317
28%
Sikkim
207
209
1%
Arunachal Pradesh
40
62
55%
Nagaland
30
34
11%
Manipur
35
50
42%
Mizoram
23
24
3%
Tripura
58
60
3%
Meghalaya
152
162
6%
Assam
992
1,080
9%
West Bengal
4,083
4,371
7%
Jharkhand
2,337
2,551
9%
Odisha
4,136
4,162
1%
Chhattisgarh
2,454
2,448
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,808
2,890
3%
Gujarat
9,569
9,333
-2%
Daman and Diu
0
0
67%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
270
304
13%
Maharashtra
18,656
21,611
16%
Karnataka
9,048
10,238
13%
Goa
518
447
-14%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-79%
Kerala
2,129
2,094
-2%
Tamil Nadu
7,795
8,551
10%
Puducherry
172
209
22%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
24
23
-7%
Telangana
3,931
4,228
8%
Andhra Pradesh
2,750
3,134
14%
Ladakh
13
50
273%
Other Territory
95
184
93%
Center Jurisdiction
180
154
-14%
Grand Total
98,708
1,06,416
8%

وزارت خزانہ
نومبر 2022 کے لیے 145867 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی جی ایس ٹی آمدنی، سال بہ سال 11 فیصد کا اضافہ
لگاتار نو مہینے ماہانہ جی ایس ٹی کی آمدنی 1.4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ
تجارتی اشیا کی درآمد سے آمدنی 20 فیصد زیادہ اور گھریلو لین دین سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی (بشمول خدمات کی درآمد) گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں 8 فیصد زیادہ
01 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
ماہ نومبر 2022 میں جمع ہونے والی مجموعی جی ایس ٹی آمدنی 145867 کروڑ روپےہے جس میں سی جی ایس ٹی 25681 کروڑ روپے، ایس جی ایس ٹی 32651 کروڑ روپے ، آئی جی ایس ٹی 77103 کروڑ روپے ہے (بشمول 38635 کروڑ روپے اشیاء کی درآمد سے جمع کئے گئے ) اور سیس رہا 10433 کروڑ روپے (بشمول 817 کروڑ روپے اشیا کی درآمد سے موصول ہوئے ) ۔
حکومت نے باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے طور پر 33997 کروڑ روپے سی جی ایس ٹی اور 28538 کروڑ روپے ایس جی ایس ٹی کو آئی جی ایس ٹی سے طے کیا ہے۔ ماہ نومبر 2022 میں باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے بعد مرکز اور ریاستوں کی کل آمدنی سی جی ایس ٹی کے لیے 59678 کروڑ روپے اور ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لیے 61189 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، مرکز نے نومبر 2022 میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جی ایس ٹی معاوضے کے طور پر 17000 کروڑ روپے بھی جاری کیے تھے۔
ماہ نومبر 2022 کی آمدنی پچھلے سال کے اسی مہینے کی جی ایس ٹی کی آمدنی سے 11 فیصد زیادہ ہے، جو کہ 131526 کروڑ روپے تھی۔ اس ماہ کے دوران اشیا کی درآمد سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی 20 فیصد زیادہ رہی اور گھریلو لین دین سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی (خدمات کی درآمد سمیت) گزشتہ سال کے اسی ماہ کے دوران ان ذرائع سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی سے 8 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
مندرجہ ذیل چارٹ رواں سال کے دوران ماہانہ مجموعی جی ایس ٹی آمدنی میں رجحانات کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ جدول نومبر 2021 کے مقابلے ماہ نومبر 2022 کے دوران ہر ریاست میں جمع کیے گئے جی ایس ٹی کے ریاست وار اعداد و شمار ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
نومبر 2022 کے دوران جی ایس ٹی محصولات میں ریاست وار اضافہ[1]
ریاست
نومبر 21
نومبر 22
اضافہ
جموں و کشمیر
383
430
12%
ہماچل پردیش
762
672
-12%
پنجاب
1845
1669
-10%
چندی گڑھ
180
175
-3%
اتراکھنڈ
1263
1280
1%
ہریانہ
6016
6769
13%
دہلی
4387
4566
4%
راجستھان
3698
3618
-2%
اتر پردیش
6636
7254
9%
بہار
1030
1317
28%
سکم
207
209
1%
اروناچل پردیش
40
62
55%
ناگالینڈ
30
34
11%
منی پور
35
50
42%
میزورم
23
24
3%
تریپورہ
58
60
3%
میگھالیہ
152
162
6%
آسام
992
1080
9%
مغربی بنگال
4083
4371
7%
جھارکھنڈ
2337
2551
9%
اوڈیشہ
4136
4162
1%
چھتیس گڑھ
2454
2448
0%
مدھیہ پردیش
2808
2890
3%
گجرات
9569
9333
-2%
دمن اور دیو
0
0
67%
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی
270
304
13%
مہاراشٹر
18656
21611
16%
کرناٹک
9048
10238
13%
گوا
518
447
-14%
لکشدیپ
2
0
-79%
کیرالہ
2129
2094
-2%
تمل ناڈو
7795
8551
10%
پڈوچیری
172
209
22%
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
24
23
-7%
تلنگانہ
3931
4228
8%
آندھرا پردیش
2750
3134
14%
لداخ
13
50
273%
دیگر علاقے
95
184
93%
مرکز کا دائرہ اختیار والے علاقے
180
154
-14%
کل میزان
98708
106416
8%