Ministry of Finance
₹1,45,867 crore gross GST revenue collected for November 2022, records increase of 11% Year-on-Year
Monthly GST revenues more than ₹1.4 lakh crore for nine straight months in a row
Revenues from import of goods 20% higher and revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) 8% higher than the same month last year
01 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2022 is ₹1,45,867 crore of which CGST is ₹25,681 crore, SGST is ₹32,651 crore, IGST is ₹77,103 crore (including ₹38,635 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹10,433 crore (including ₹817 crore collected on import of goods)
The government has settled ₹33,997 crore to CGST and ₹28,538 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of November 2022 is ₹59678 crore for CGST and ₹61189 crore for the SGST. In addition, Centre had also released ₹17,000 crore as GST compensation to States/UTs in November 2022.
The revenues for the month of November 2022 are 11% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year, which itself was Rs. 1.31,526 crore. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 20% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 8% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of November 2022 as compared to November 2021.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during November 2022[1]
State
Nov-21
Nov-22
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
383
430
12%
Himachal Pradesh
762
672
-12%
Punjab
1,845
1,669
-10%
Chandigarh
180
175
-3%
Uttarakhand
1,263
1,280
1%
Haryana
6,016
6,769
13%
Delhi
4,387
4,566
4%
Rajasthan
3,698
3,618
-2%
Uttar Pradesh
6,636
7,254
9%
Bihar
1,030
1,317
28%
Sikkim
207
209
1%
Arunachal Pradesh
40
62
55%
Nagaland
30
34
11%
Manipur
35
50
42%
Mizoram
23
24
3%
Tripura
58
60
3%
Meghalaya
152
162
6%
Assam
992
1,080
9%
West Bengal
4,083
4,371
7%
Jharkhand
2,337
2,551
9%
Odisha
4,136
4,162
1%
Chhattisgarh
2,454
2,448
0%
Madhya Pradesh
2,808
2,890
3%
Gujarat
9,569
9,333
-2%
Daman and Diu
0
0
67%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
270
304
13%
Maharashtra
18,656
21,611
16%
Karnataka
9,048
10,238
13%
Goa
518
447
-14%
Lakshadweep
2
0
-79%
Kerala
2,129
2,094
-2%
Tamil Nadu
7,795
8,551
10%
Puducherry
172
209
22%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
24
23
-7%
Telangana
3,931
4,228
8%
Andhra Pradesh
2,750
3,134
14%
Ladakh
13
50
273%
Other Territory
95
184
93%
Center Jurisdiction
180
154
-14%
Grand Total
98,708
1,06,416
8%

નાણા મંત્રાલય
નવેમ્બર 2022 માટે ₹1,45,867 કરોડની કુલ GST આવક એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવી, વાર્ષિક ધોરણે 11% નો રેકોર્ડ વધારો
સતત નવ મહિના માટે માસિક GST ની આવક ₹1.4 લાખ કરોડથી વધુ છે
માલની આયાતથી આવક 20% વધુ અને સ્થાનિક વ્યવહાર (સેવાઓની આયાત સહિત)માંથી આવક ગયા વર્ષના સમાન મહિના કરતાં 8% વધુ
01 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવેમ્બર 2022 મહિનામાં કુલ GST આવક ₹1,45,867 કરોડ છે જેમાંથી CGST ₹25,681 કરોડ છે, SGST ₹32,651 કરોડ છે, IGST ₹77,103 કરોડ છે (માલની આયાત પર એકત્ર કરાયેલ ₹38,635 કરોડ સહિત) અને ₹10,433 કરોડ (માલની આયાત પર એકત્રિત ₹817 કરોડ સહિત) સેસ છે.
સરકારે નિયમિત સેટલમેન્ટ તરીકે IGSTમાંથી ₹33,997 કરોડ CGST અને ₹28,538 કરોડ SGSTને સેટલ કર્યા છે. નવેમ્બર 2022 મહિનામાં નિયમિત સેટલમેન્ટ પછી કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યોની કુલ આવક CGST માટે ₹59678 કરોડ અને SGST માટે ₹61189 કરોડ છે. વધુમાં, કેન્દ્રએ નવેમ્બર 2022માં રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને GST વળતર તરીકે ₹17,000 કરોડ પણ જાહેર કર્યા હતા.
નવેમ્બર 2022 મહિનાની આવક ગયા વર્ષના સમાન મહિનાની GST આવક કરતાં 11% વધુ છે, જે પોતે રૂ. 1.31,526 કરોડ છે. મહિના દરમિયાન, માલની આયાતમાંથી આવક 20% વધુ હતી અને સ્થાનિક વ્યવહાર (સેવાઓની આયાત સહિત) ની આવક ગયા વર્ષના સમાન મહિના દરમિયાન આ સ્ત્રોતોમાંથી આવક કરતાં 8% વધુ છે.
નીચેનો ચાર્ટ ચાલુ વર્ષ દરમિયાન માસિક કુલ GST આવકમાં વલણો દર્શાવે છે. કોષ્ટક નવેમ્બર 2021 ની સરખામણીમાં નવેમ્બર 2022 મહિના દરમિયાન દરેક રાજ્યમાં એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવેલ GSTના રાજ્યવાર આંકડા દર્શાવે છે.
નવેમ્બર 2022 દરમિયાન GST આવકમાં રાજ્યવાર વૃદ્ધિ[1]
રાજ્ય
નવે.-21
નવે.-22
વૃદ્ધિ
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર
383
430
12%
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ
762
672
-12%
પંજાબ
1,845
1,669
-10%
ચંડીગઢ
180
175
-3%
ઉત્તરાખંડ
1,263
1,280
1%
હરિયાણા
6,016
6,769
13%
દિલ્હી
4,387
4,566
4%
રાજસ્થાન
3,698
3,618
-2%
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ
6,636
7,254
9%
બિહાર
1,030
1,317
28%
સિક્કિમ
207
209
1%
અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ
40
62
55%
નાગાલેન્ડ
30
34
11%
મણિપુર
35
50
42%
મિઝોરમ
23
24
3%
ત્રિપુરા
58
60
3%
મેઘાલય
152
162
6%
આસામ
992
1,080
9%
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ
4,083
4,371
7%
ઝારખંડ
2,337
2,551
9%
ઓડિશા
4,136
4,162
1%
છત્તીસગઢ
2,454
2,448
0%
મધ્યપ્રદેશ
2,808
2,890
3%
ગુજરાત
9,569
9,333
-2%
દમણ અને દીવ
0
0
67%
દાદરા અને નગર હવેલી
270
304
13%
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
18,656
21,611
16%
કર્ણાટક
9,048
10,238
13%
ગોવા
518
447
-14%
લક્ષદ્વીપ
2
0
-79%
કેરળ
2,129
2,094
-2%
તમિલનાડુ
7,795
8,551
10%
પુડુચેરી
172
209
22%
આંદામાન અને નિકોબાર ટાપુઓ
24
23
-7%
તેલંગાણા
3,931
4,228
8%
આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ
2,750
3,134
14%
લદ્દાખ
13
50
273%
અન્ય પ્રદેશ
95
184
93%
કેન્દ્ર અધિકારક્ષેત્ર
180
154
-14%
ગ્રાન્ડ ટોટલ
98,708
1,06,416
8%