কেবিনেট
২০২২-২৩ ৰবি শস্যৰ বতৰত ১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৩লৈকে ফচফেটিক আৰু পটাচিক সাৰৰ পুষ্টিভিত্তিক ৰাজসাহাৰ্য হাৰত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
৫১,৮৭৫ কোটি টকা ৰাজসাহাৰ্যত অনুমোদন
02 NOV 2022 3:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত বিভিন্ন পুষ্টিভিত্তিক পদাৰ্থৰ বিপৰীতে সাৰ বিভাগৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত প্ৰতি কিলোগ্ৰাম হাৰৰ বাবে অৰ্থাৎ নাইট্ৰজেন (এন), ফছফৰাছ (পি), পটাছ (কে)আৰু ছালফাৰ (এছ) (ৰবি শস্যৰ বতৰ–২০২২-২৩ (০১.১০.২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩১.০৩.২০২৩লৈ)ৰ বাবে ফছফেটিক আৰু পটাচিক (পিএণ্ডকে) সাৰৰ বাবে) ৰাজসাহাৰ্য তলত দিয়া ধৰণে অনুমোদন জনাইছেঃ
বছৰ
প্ৰতি কিলোগ্ৰামত টকাৰ হিচাপত
এন
পি
কে
এছ
(ৰবি শস্যৰ বতৰ–২০২২-২৩ (০১.১০.২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩১.০৩.২০২৩লৈ)
৯৮.০২
৬৬.৯৩
২৩.৬৫
৬.১২
আৰ্থিক ব্যয়:
এনবিএছ ৰবি-২০২২ (০১.১০.২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩১.০৩.২০২৩লৈ)ৰ বাবে মালবাহী ৰাজসাহায্যৰ জৰিয়তে থলুৱা সাৰ (এছএছপি)ৰ সমৰ্থনকে ধৰি ৫১,৮৭৫ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাজসাহায্যত কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
লাভসমূহঃ
ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা সাৰৰ ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত/সুলভ মূল্যত ২০২২-২৩ ৰবি বৰ্ষত কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে সকলো পি এণ্ড কে সাৰ সুচাৰুৰূপে উপলব্ধ হ’ব আৰু কৃষি খণ্ডত সহায়ক হ’ব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সাৰ আৰু কেঁচামালৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মূল্যৰ অস্থিৰতাৰ বিষয়টোক গুৰুত্ব সহকাৰে লৈছে।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Nutrient Based Subsidy rates for Phosphatic and Potassic fertilizers for Rabi season 2022-23 from 1st October, 2022 to 31st March, 2023
Subsidy approved will be Rs. 51,875 crore
02 NOV 2022 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the proposal of the Department of Fertilizers for per Kilogram rates of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) for various Nutrients that is Nitrogen (N), Phosphorus (P), Potash (K) and Sulphar (S) for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for Rabi Season – 2022-23 (from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023) as below:
Year
Rupees per Kilogram
N
P
K
S
Rabi, 2022-23
(from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023)
98.02
66.93
23.65
6.12
Financial Outlay:
Subsidy approved by Cabinet for the NBS Rabi-2022 (from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023) will be Rs. 51,875 crore including support for indigenous fertilizer (SSP) through freight subsidy.
Benefits:
This will enable smooth availability of all P&K fertilizers to the farmers during Rabi 2022-23 at the subsidized / affordable prices of fertilizers and support the agriculture sector. The volatility in the international prices of fertilizers and raw materials has been primarily absorbed by the Union Government.
Background:
Government is making available fertilizers, namely Urea and 25 grades for P&K fertilizers to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is being governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f. 01.04.2010. In accordance with its farmer friendly approach, the Govt. is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers at affordable prices. In view of steep increase in the international prices of fertilizers & inputs i.e. Urea, DAP, MOP and Sulphur, Government has decided to absorb the increased prices by increasing subsidy on P&K fertilizers including DAP. The subsidy would be released to fertilizer companies as per approved rates so that they can make fertilizers available to farmers at an affordable price.