મંત્રીમંડળ
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળે 1લી ઓક્ટોબર, 2022 થી 31મી માર્ચ, 2023 સુધીની રવી સિઝન 2022-23 માટે ફોસ્ફેટિક અને પોટાસિક ખાતરો માટે પોષક તત્વો આધારિત સબસિડીના દરોને મંજૂરી આપી
મંજૂર સબસિડી રૂ. 51,875 કરોડ છે
02 NOV 2022 3:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળે નાઈટ્રોજન (N), ફોસ્ફરસ (P), પોટાશ (K) અને સલ્ફાર (S) ફોસ્ફેટિક અને પોટાસિક (P&K) ખાતરો માટે જેવા વિવિધ પોષક તત્વો માટે પોષક તત્ત્વો આધારિત સબસિડી (NBS)ના કિલોગ્રામ દરો માટે ખાતર વિભાગના પ્રસ્તાવને રવિ સીઝન - 2022-23 (01.10.2022 થી 31.03.2023 સુધી) માટે મંજૂરી આપી છે. જે નીચે પ્રમાણે છે:
વર્ષ
રૂ. પ્રતિ કિલોગ્રામ
N
P
K
S
રવિ, 2022-23
(01.10.2022 થી 31.03.2023)
98.02
66.93
23.65
6.12
નાણાકીય ખર્ચ:
એનબીએસ રવિ-2022 (01.10.2022 થી 31.03.2023 સુધી) માટે કેબિનેટ દ્વારા મંજૂર કરાયેલ સબસિડી રૂ. 51,875 કરોડ સ્વદેશી ખાતર (SSP) માટે નૂર સબસિડી દ્વારા સપોર્ટ સહિત.
લાભો:
આનાથી રવી 2022-23 દરમિયાન ખેડૂતોને તમામ P&K ખાતરોની સરળ ઉપલબ્ધતા અને ખાતરના સબસિડીવાળા/ પોસાય તેવા ભાવે અને કૃષિ ક્ષેત્રને ટેકો મળશે. ખાતરો અને કાચા માલના આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ભાવમાં અસ્થિરતા મુખ્યત્વે કેન્દ્ર સરકાર દ્વારા શોષાય છે.
પૃષ્ઠભૂમિ:
સરકાર ખાતર ઉત્પાદકો/આયાતકારો દ્વારા ખેડૂતોને સબસિડીવાળા ભાવે યુરિયા અને P&K ખાતર માટે 25 ગ્રેડના ખાતરો ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવી રહી છે. P&K ખાતરો પરની સબસિડી NBS સ્કીમ we.f. દ્વારા સંચાલિત થાય છે. 01.04.2010. તેના ખેડૂત મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ અભિગમ અનુસાર, સરકાર. ખેડૂતોને પોષણક્ષમ ભાવે P&K ખાતરોની ઉપલબ્ધતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. યુરિયા, ડીએપી, એમઓપી અને સલ્ફરની આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય કિંમતોમાં ભારે વધારાને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, સરકારે ડીએપી સહિત પી એન્ડ કે ખાતરો પર સબસિડી વધારીને વધેલા ભાવને શોષી લેવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે. ખાતર કંપનીઓને મંજૂર દરો મુજબ સબસિડી આપવામાં આવશે જેથી તેઓ ખેડૂતોને પોષણક્ષમ ભાવે ખાતર ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવી શકે.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Nutrient Based Subsidy rates for Phosphatic and Potassic fertilizers for Rabi season 2022-23 from 1st October, 2022 to 31st March, 2023
Subsidy approved will be Rs. 51,875 crore
02 NOV 2022 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the proposal of the Department of Fertilizers for per Kilogram rates of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) for various Nutrients that is Nitrogen (N), Phosphorus (P), Potash (K) and Sulphar (S) for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for Rabi Season – 2022-23 (from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023) as below:
Year
Rupees per Kilogram
N
P
K
S
Rabi, 2022-23
(from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023)
98.02
66.93
23.65
6.12
Financial Outlay:
Subsidy approved by Cabinet for the NBS Rabi-2022 (from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023) will be Rs. 51,875 crore including support for indigenous fertilizer (SSP) through freight subsidy.
Benefits:
This will enable smooth availability of all P&K fertilizers to the farmers during Rabi 2022-23 at the subsidized / affordable prices of fertilizers and support the agriculture sector. The volatility in the international prices of fertilizers and raw materials has been primarily absorbed by the Union Government.
Background:
Government is making available fertilizers, namely Urea and 25 grades for P&K fertilizers to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is being governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f. 01.04.2010. In accordance with its farmer friendly approach, the Govt. is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers at affordable prices. In view of steep increase in the international prices of fertilizers & inputs i.e. Urea, DAP, MOP and Sulphur, Government has decided to absorb the increased prices by increasing subsidy on P&K fertilizers including DAP. The subsidy would be released to fertilizer companies as per approved rates so that they can make fertilizers available to farmers at an affordable price.