Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November
PM to also launch Karmayogi Prarambh module - online orientation course for all new appointees
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development directly. Earlier in October, appointment letters were handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela.
The physical copies of the appointment letters to the new appointees will be handed over at 45 locations across the country (except Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh). In addition to the categories of posts filled earlier, posts of teachers, lecturers, nurses, nursing officers, doctors, pharmacists, Radiographers and other technical and paramedical posts are also being filled. A significant number of posts are being filled by the Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF).
Prime Minister will also launch the Karmayogi Prarambh module. The module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments. It will include code of conduct for Government servants, workplace ethics & integrity, human resource policies and other benefits and allowances that will help them to get acclimatized to the policies and transition smoothly into the new roles. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
22 ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 71,000 ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ; ସମସ୍ତ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ଓରିଏଣ୍ଟେସନ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 22 ନଭେମ୍ବର ଦିନ ସକାଳ 10:30 ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 71,000 ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ।
ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଉପରେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ। ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ପରବର୍ତ୍ତି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିକାଶରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବରରେ, ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧୀନରେ 75,000 ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ରର ଭୌତିକ କପି ଦେଶର 45ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ (ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ବ୍ୟତୀତ) ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯିବ। ଏହାପୂର୍ବରୁ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ବର୍ଗ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଶିକ୍ଷକ, ଅଧ୍ୟାପକ, ନର୍ସ, ନର୍ସିଂ ଅଫିସର, ଡାକ୍ତର, ଫାର୍ମାସିଷ୍ଟ, ରେଡିଓଗ୍ରାଫର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ଏବଂ ପାରାମେଡିକାଲ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୂରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ରାଲ୍ ଆର୍ମଡ୍ ପୋଲିସ୍ ଫୋର୍ସ (ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌) ରେ ଗୃହ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ପଦବୀ ପୂରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗର ସମସ୍ତ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ ହେଉଛି ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ଓରିଏଣ୍ଟେସନ୍ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ। ଏଥିରେ ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଚରଣ ସଂହିତା, କର୍ମକ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ନୈତିକତା ଏବଂ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା, ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ନୀତି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଭତ୍ତା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତ ହେବ ଯାହା ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ଭୂମିକାକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ସେମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଜ୍ଞାନ, କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ igotkarmayogi.gov.in ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ ।