Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November
PM to also launch Karmayogi Prarambh module - online orientation course for all new appointees
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development directly. Earlier in October, appointment letters were handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela.
The physical copies of the appointment letters to the new appointees will be handed over at 45 locations across the country (except Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh). In addition to the categories of posts filled earlier, posts of teachers, lecturers, nurses, nursing officers, doctors, pharmacists, Radiographers and other technical and paramedical posts are also being filled. A significant number of posts are being filled by the Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF).
Prime Minister will also launch the Karmayogi Prarambh module. The module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments. It will include code of conduct for Government servants, workplace ethics & integrity, human resource policies and other benefits and allowances that will help them to get acclimatized to the policies and transition smoothly into the new roles. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلے کے تحت وزیر اعظم 22 نومبر کو نئے بھرتی کئے گئے امیدواروں کوتقریباً 71 ہزار تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
وزیر اعظم سبھی نئے تقرریاں پانے والوں کے لئے کرم یوگی پرارمبھ موڈیول –آن لائن آریئنٹیشن کورس کا بھی آغاز کریں گے
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
روزگار میلے کے تحت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 22 نومبر کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ صبح ساڑھے دس بجے نئے بھرتی کئے گئے امیدواروں کو تقریباً 71 ہزار تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم تقرری پانے والے ان امیدواروں سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار میلا، روزگارپیدا کرنے کے مواقع کو اعلی ترجیح دینے کے سلسلے میں وزیر اعظم کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کی سمت ایک اہم قدم ہے۔توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلا مزید روزگار پیدا کرنے کے سلسلے میں ایک کارگر وسیلے کے طور پر کام کرےگا اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے انہیں با معنی مواقع فراہم کرےگا جس سے وہ براہ راست قومی ترقی میں شرکت کرسکیں گے۔اس سلے پہلے اکتوبر میں روزگار میلے کے تحت 75 ہزار نئے بھرتی کئے گئے امیدواروں کو تقرری نامے سونپے گئے تھے۔
نئےتقرری پانے والوں کو تقرری ناموں کی فیزیکل کاپیز گجرات اور ہماچل پردیش کو چھوڑ کر ملک بھر کے 45 مقامات پر سونپی جائے گی ۔اس سے پہلے بھرتی کی گئی پوسٹوں کے زمروں کے علاوہ اساتذہ ،لیکچرارز ، نرسز ، نرسنگھ آفیسرس،ڈاکٹر حضرات ،دوا ساز ،ریڈیو گرافر اور دیگر تکنیکی اور نیم طبی پوسٹ اسامیوں کو بھی پُر کیا جارہا ہے۔مختلف سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف ) میں وزارتی داخلہ کی جانب سے پوسٹوں کی ایک بڑی خاطر خواہ تعدا د بھی پُر کی جارہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کرم یوگی پرارمبھ موڈیول کا بھی آغاز کریں گے۔ یہ موڈیولس مختلف سرکاری محکموں میں نئے تقرر پانے والے سبھی امیدواروں کے لئے ایک آن لائن آریئنٹیشن کورس ہے ۔اس میں سرکاری ملازمین کام کی جگہ کے آداب ، طور طریقے اور یکجہتی کے لئے ضابطہ اخلاق شامل ہوگا۔اس کے علاوہ انسانی وسائل کی پالیسیاں اور دیگر فوائد اور بھتے بھی شامل ہوں گےجو انہیں پالیسیوں سے ہم آہنگ ہونے اور نئے رولس میں آسانی سے منتقل ہونے میں مدد کریں گے۔وہ اپنی معلومات ہنر مندی اور صلاحیت بڑھانے کے لئے igotkarmayogi.gov.in پلیٹ فارم پر دوسرے کورسز کے امکانات کا پتہ لگانے کا بھی موقع حاصل کرسکیں گے۔