Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November
PM to also launch Karmayogi Prarambh module - online orientation course for all new appointees
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development directly. Earlier in October, appointment letters were handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela.
The physical copies of the appointment letters to the new appointees will be handed over at 45 locations across the country (except Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh). In addition to the categories of posts filled earlier, posts of teachers, lecturers, nurses, nursing officers, doctors, pharmacists, Radiographers and other technical and paramedical posts are also being filled. A significant number of posts are being filled by the Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF).
Prime Minister will also launch the Karmayogi Prarambh module. The module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments. It will include code of conduct for Government servants, workplace ethics & integrity, human resource policies and other benefits and allowances that will help them to get acclimatized to the policies and transition smoothly into the new roles. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार मेले के तहत 22 नवंबर को नवनियुक्त आवेदकों को लगभग 71,000 नियुक्ति पत्र प्रदान करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कर्मयोगी प्रारंभ मॉड्यूल का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे जो सभी नवनियुक्त व्‍यक्तियों के लिए एक ऑनलाइन ओरिएंटेशन कोर्स है
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी रोजगार मेले के तहत 22 नवंबर को प्रात: 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से लगभग 71,000 नवनियुक्त आवेदकों को नियुक्ति पत्र प्रदान करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर इन नवनियुक्त व्‍यक्तियों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
रोजगार मेला रोजगार सृजन के लिए सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक कदम है। रोजगार मेले से आगे रोजगार का सृजन करने और युवाओं को उनके सशक्तिकरण तथा प्रत्‍यक्ष रूप से राष्ट्रीय विकास में भागीदारी करने के लिए सार्थक अवसर उपलब्‍ध कराने के लिए एक उत्प्रेरक के रूप में काम करने की उम्मीद है। इससे पहले रोजगार मेले के तहत अक्टूबर में 75,000 से अधिक नवनियुक्त लोगों को नियुक्ति पत्र सौंपे गए थे।
नवनियुक्त व्‍यक्तियों को नियुक्ति पत्रों की भौतिक प्रतियां देश के 45 स्थानों पर (गुजरात और हिमाचल प्रदेश को छोड़कर) सौंपी जाएंगी। पहले भर्ती किए गए पदों की श्रेणियों के अलावा शिक्षक, व्याख्याता, नर्स, नर्सिंग ऑफिसर, डॉक्टर, फार्मासिस्ट, रेडियोग्राफर और अन्य तकनीकी तथा पैरामेडिकल पदों पर भी भर्ती की जा रही हैं। गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा भी विभिन्‍न केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) में बड़ी संख्या में पदों की भर्ती की जा रही हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कर्मयोगी प्रारंभ मॉड्यूल का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे। यह मॉड्यूल विभिन्न सरकारी विभागों में सभी नए नियुक्तियों के लिए एक ऑनलाइन ओरिएंटेशन पाठ्यक्रम है। इस पाठ्यक्रम में सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए आचार संहिता, कार्यस्थल में नैतिकता और अखंडता, मानव संसाधन नीतियां तथा अन्य लाभ और भत्ते शामिल होंगे जो उन्हें नीतियों के अनुकूल बनाने और नई भूमिकाओं में आसानी से बदलाव करने में मदद करेंगे। उन्हें अपने ज्ञान, कौशल और क्षमताओं को बढ़ाने के लिए igotkarmayogi.gov.in प्लेटफॉर्म पर अन्य पाठ्यक्रमों का पता लगाने का भी अवसर प्राप्‍त होगा।