Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November
PM to also launch Karmayogi Prarambh module - online orientation course for all new appointees
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd November at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development directly. Earlier in October, appointment letters were handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela.
The physical copies of the appointment letters to the new appointees will be handed over at 45 locations across the country (except Gujarat and Himachal Pradesh). In addition to the categories of posts filled earlier, posts of teachers, lecturers, nurses, nursing officers, doctors, pharmacists, Radiographers and other technical and paramedical posts are also being filled. A significant number of posts are being filled by the Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF).
Prime Minister will also launch the Karmayogi Prarambh module. The module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments. It will include code of conduct for Government servants, workplace ethics & integrity, human resource policies and other benefits and allowances that will help them to get acclimatized to the policies and transition smoothly into the new roles. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ জৰিয়তে ২২ নৱেম্বৰত নৱনিযুক্ত আৱেদনকাৰীক প্ৰায় ৭১,০০০ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ মডিউলৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব যি সকলো নৱনিযুক্তৰ বাবে এটা অনলাইন অৰিয়েণ্টেচন পাঠ্যক্ৰম
21 NOV 2022 1:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ জৰিয়তে ২২ নৱেম্বৰত পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমত প্ৰায় ৭১,০০০ নৱনিযুক্ত আৱেদনকাৰীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে এই নৱনিযুক্ত লোকসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
ৰোজগাৰ মেলা ৰোজগাৰ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে সৰ্বোচ্চ প্ৰাথমিকতা দিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সংকল্পবদ্ধতাক সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ দিশত এটা পদক্ষেপ। ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ জৰিয়তে ভৱিষ্যতে ৰোজগাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰা আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সবলীকৰণ তথা প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিকাশত অংশীদাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে সাৰ্থক সুযোগ উপলব্ধ কৰাবলৈ এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণা হিচাপে কাম কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ জৰিয়তে অক্টোবৰত ৭৫,০০০ৰো অধিক নৱনিযুক্ত লোকক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ অৰ্পণ কৰা হৈছিল।
নৱনিযুক্ত লোকসকলক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰৰ কপি দেশৰ ৪৫টা স্থানত (গুজৰাট আৰু হিমাচল প্ৰদেশক বাদ দি) অৰ্পণ কৰা হ'ব। আগতে ভৰ্তি কৰা পদৰ শ্ৰেণীসমূহৰ উপৰিও শিক্ষক, প্ৰবক্তা, নাৰ্ছ, নাৰ্ছিং অফিচাৰ, ডাক্তৰ, ফাৰ্মাচিষ্ট, ৰেডিঅ'গ্ৰাফাৰ আৰু অন্য টেকনিকেল তথা পেৰামেডিকেল পদতো ভৰ্তি কৰি থকা হৈছে। গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰাও বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ পুলিচ বাহিনী (চিএপিএফ)ত বৃহৎ সংখ্যাত পদ পূৰণ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ মডিউলৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই মডিউল বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগত সকলো নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে এক অনলাইন অৰিয়েণ্টেচন পাঠ্যক্ৰম। এই পাঠ্যক্ৰমত চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে আচাৰ সংহিতা, কৰ্মস্থলীত নৈতিকতা আৰু অখণ্ডতা, মানৱ সম্পদ নীতি তথা অন্য লাভ আৰু ভাট্টা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ'ব যি তেওঁলোকক নীতিৰ অনুকূল কৰি তোলা আৰু নতুন ভূমিকাত সহজে পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিবলৈ সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ জ্ঞান, কৌশল আৰু ক্ষমতা বঢ়াবলৈ igotkarmayogi.gov.in প্লেটফৰ্মত অন্য পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ অনুসন্ধান কৰাৰো সুযোগ লাভ কৰিব।