Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with the Prime Minister of Australia on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Prime Minister of Australia H.E. Mr. Anthony Albanese on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit in Bali today.
Both Leaders expressed satisfaction at the excellent state of relations between the two countries under the Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and the high-level interactions taking place on a regular basis between India and Australia. They reviewed the progress made in deepening cooperation across a diverse range of sectors, including defence, trade, education, clean energy and people-to-people ties. Institutional partnership in the field of education, especially in higher education, vocational education, training and capacity building was discussed in detail.
The Leaders exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest, which included their shared vision for a stable and peaceful Indo-Pacific Region, climate related matters and India’s G20 Presidency.
Prime Minister looks forward to welcoming Prime Minister Albanese in India at an early opportunity.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বালিত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
16 NOV 2022 3:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বালিত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এন্থনী এলবানিজক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব বৃদ্ধি আৰু সম্পৰ্কৰ উন্নতি হোৱাত সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ভাৰত আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ মাজত নিয়মীয়াকৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বাৰ্তালাপৰ বিষয়টোক লৈও দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, বাণিজ্য, শিক্ষা, স্বচ্ছ শক্তি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধিকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা গভীৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়েও পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, বিশেষকৈ উচ্চ শিক্ষা, বৃত্তিমূলক শিক্ষা, প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বিষয়ে উভয় নেতাৰ মাজত বিতংভাৱে আলোচনা হয়।
নেতাদ্বয়ে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থজড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিষয়সমূহ সন্দৰ্ভত মত বিনিময় কৰে, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলৰ শান্তি, সুস্থিৰতা, জলবায়ু সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয় আৰু ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ গোটৰ অধ্যক্ষতা সম্বন্ধীয় বিষয়ত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে শীঘ্ৰে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এলবানিজক ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।