Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's meeting with the Prime Minister of Italy on the sidelines of G-20 Summit in Bali
16 NOV 2022 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Ms. Giorgia Meloni, Prime Minister of Italy on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit in Bali today.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Meloni on her election as the first woman Prime Minister of Italy. The two leaders discussed the deepening of bilateral cooperation in various sectors including trade and investment, counter-terrorism, and people to people ties.
The two leaders also exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister Modi looks forward to celebrating 75 years of India-Italy diplomatic relations and welcoming Prime Minister Meloni in India next year for the G-20 Summit.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বালিত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ মাজতে ইটালীৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ বৈঠক
16 NOV 2022 2:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বালিত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ মাজতে ইটালীৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী জৰ্জিয়া মেল’নিৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইটালীৰ প্ৰথম মহিলা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাত মেলোনীক অভিনন্দন জনায়। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী, আৰু দুয়ো দেশৰ মানুহৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ককে ধৰি বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা গভীৰ কৰাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰতো মত বিনিময় কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অহা বছৰ ভাৰত-ইটালীৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৭৫ বছৰ উদযাপন আৰু ভাৰতত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মেলোনিক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে আশাবাদী।