वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सरकार ने आज राज्य सरकारों को 1,16,665 करोड़ रुपये के कर हस्तांतरण की दो किस्तें जारी कीं
यह कदम राज्यों की पूंजी और विकासात्मक व्यय में तेजी लाने के लिए उन्हें मजबूती प्रदान करने की भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप है
10 NOV 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने राज्य सरकारों को 58,333 करोड़ रुपये के सामान्य मासिक हस्तांतरण की तुलना में 1,16,665 करोड़ रुपये के कर हस्तांतरण की दो किस्तें जारी कर दी हैं।
यह कदम राज्यों की पूंजी और विकासात्मक व्यय में तेजी लाने के लिए उन्हें मजबूती प्रदान करने की भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप है।
जारी की गई राशि का राज्य-वार विवरण नीचे तालिका में दिया गया है:
नवंबर, 2022 के लिए केन्द्रीय करों और शुल्कों की कुल प्राप्ति का राज्य-वार वितरण
क्रं. संख्या
राज्यों का नाम
कुल (करोड़ रुपये में)
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
4721
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
2050
3
असम
3649
4
बिहार
11734
5
छत्तीसगढ़
3975
6
गोवा
450
7
गुजरात
4058
8
हरियाणा
1275
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
968
10
झारखंड
3858
11
कर्नाटक
4255
12
केरल
2246
13
मध्य प्रदेश
9158
14
महाराष्ट्र
7370
15
मणिपुर
835
16
मेघालय
895
17
मिजोरम
583
18
नगालैंड
664
19
ओडिशा
5283
20
पंजाब
2108
21
राजस्थान
7030
22
सिक्किम
453
23
तमिलनाडु
4759
24
तेलांगना
2452
25
त्रिपुरा
826
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
20929
27
उत्तराखंड
1304
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
8777
कुल योग
116665

Ministry of Finance
Two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to
Rs. 1,16,665 crore Released today
This in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure
10 NOV 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 1,16,665 crore today , as against normal monthly devolution of Rs..58,333 crore.
This is in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2022
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (Rs. Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4721
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2050
3
ASSAM
3649
4
BIHAR
11734
5
CHHATTISGARH
3975
6
GOA
450
7
GUJARAT
4058
8
HARYANA
1275
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
968
10
JHARKHAND
3858
11
KARNATAKA
4255
12
KERALA
2246
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9158
14
MAHARASHTRA
7370
15
MANIPUR
835
16
MEGHALAYA
895
17
MIZORAM
583
18
NAGALAND
664
19
ODISHA
5283
20
PUNJAB
2108
21
RAJASTHAN
7030
22
SIKKIM
453
23
TAMIL NADU
4759
24
TELANGANA
2452
25
TRIPURA
826
26
UTTAR PRADESH
20929
27
UTTARAKHAND
1304
28
WEST BENGAL
8777
Grand Total
116665