Ministry of Finance
Two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to
Rs. 1,16,665 crore Released today
This in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure
10 NOV 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 1,16,665 crore today , as against normal monthly devolution of Rs..58,333 crore.
This is in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2022
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (Rs. Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4721
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2050
3
ASSAM
3649
4
BIHAR
11734
5
CHHATTISGARH
3975
6
GOA
450
7
GUJARAT
4058
8
HARYANA
1275
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
968
10
JHARKHAND
3858
11
KARNATAKA
4255
12
KERALA
2246
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9158
14
MAHARASHTRA
7370
15
MANIPUR
835
16
MEGHALAYA
895
17
MIZORAM
583
18
NAGALAND
664
19
ODISHA
5283
20
PUNJAB
2108
21
RAJASTHAN
7030
22
SIKKIM
453
23
TAMIL NADU
4759
24
TELANGANA
2452
25
TRIPURA
826
26
UTTAR PRADESH
20929
27
UTTARAKHAND
1304
28
WEST BENGAL
8777
Grand Total
116665

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्रसरकारने राज्यांना कर हस्तांतरणाच्या दोन टप्प्यांपोटी 1,16,665 कोटी रुपये आज केले जारी
राज्यांच्या भांडवली आणि विकासात्मक खर्चाला चालना देण्यासाठी त्यांची क्षमता वाढवण्याच्या भारत सरकारच्या वचनबद्धतेच्या अनुषंगाने रक्कम जारी
10 NOV 2022 9:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 10 नोव्‍हेंबर 2022
राज्य सरकारांना दिल्या जाणाऱ्या नियमित मासिक कर 58,333 कोटी रुपयांप्रमाणे केंद्र सरकारने आज राज्य सरकारांना कर हस्तांतरणाच्या दोन हप्त्यांपोटी 1,16,665 कोटी रुपये जारी केले.
राज्यांच्या भांडवली आणि विकासात्मक खर्चाला गती देण्यासाठी त्यांची क्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी भारत सरकारच्या वचनबद्धतेच्या अनुषंगाने राज्यांना ही रक्कम जारी करण्यात आली.
जारी करण्यात आलेल्या रकमेचे राज्य-निहाय वाटप पुढील प्रमाणे आहे:
नोव्हेंबर 2022 साठी केंद्रीय कर आणि कर्तव्य वाटपाच्या प्रक्रियेचे राज्य-निहाय विवरण
अनु क्र.
राज्‍य
एकूण (कोटी रुपये)
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
4721
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
2050
3
आसाम
3649
4
बिहार
11734
5
छत्तीसगढ
3975
6
गोवा
450
7
गुजरात
4058
8
हरियाणा
1275
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
968
10
झारखंड
3858
11
कर्नाटक
4255
12
केरळ
2246
13
मध्‍य प्रदेश
9158
14
महाराष्‍ट्र
7370
15
मणिपूर
835
16
मेघालय
895
17
मिझोराम
583
18
नागालॅंड
664
19
ओदिशा
5283
20
पंजाब
2108
21
राजस्‍थान
7030
22
सिक्‍कीम
453
23
तमिळनाडू
4759
24
तेलंगणा
2452
25
त्रिपूरा
826
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
20929
27
उत्तराखंड
1304
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
8777
एकूण
116665