Ministry of Finance
Two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to
Rs. 1,16,665 crore Released today
This in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure
10 NOV 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released two instalments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 1,16,665 crore today , as against normal monthly devolution of Rs..58,333 crore.
This is in line with the commitment of Government of India to strengthen the hands of States to accelerate their capital and developmental expenditure.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2022
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (Rs. Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4721
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2050
3
ASSAM
3649
4
BIHAR
11734
5
CHHATTISGARH
3975
6
GOA
450
7
GUJARAT
4058
8
HARYANA
1275
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
968
10
JHARKHAND
3858
11
KARNATAKA
4255
12
KERALA
2246
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9158
14
MAHARASHTRA
7370
15
MANIPUR
835
16
MEGHALAYA
895
17
MIZORAM
583
18
NAGALAND
664
19
ODISHA
5283
20
PUNJAB
2108
21
RAJASTHAN
7030
22
SIKKIM
453
23
TAMIL NADU
4759
24
TELANGANA
2452
25
TRIPURA
826
26
UTTAR PRADESH
20929
27
UTTARAKHAND
1304
28
WEST BENGAL
8777
Grand Total
116665

وزارت خزانہ
ریاستی حکومتوں کو 1,16,665 کروڑ روپے کی ٹیکس کی منتقلی کی دو قسطیں آج جاری کی گئیں
یہ حکومت ہند کے اپنے سرمائے اور ترقیاتی اخراجات میں تیزی لانے کے لیے ریاستوں کے ہاتھ مضبوط کرنے کے عزم کے مطابق ہے
10 NOV 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے آج ریاستی حکومتوں کو عام ماہانہ 58,333 کروڑ روپے کی منتقلی کے مقابلے میں، 1,16,665 کروڑ روپے کی ٹیکس کی منتقلی کی دو قسطیں جاری کی ہیں۔
یہ حکومت ہند کے اپنے سرمائے اور ترقیاتی اخراجات میں تیزی لانے کے لیے ریاستوں کے ہاتھ مضبوط کرنے کے عزم کے مطابق ہے۔
جاری کردہ رقوم کی ریاست وار تقسیم درج ذیل جدول میں دی گئی ہے:
نومبر 2022 کے لیے مرکزی ٹیکسوں اور محصولات کی خالص آمدنی کی ریاست وار تقسیم
نمبر شمار
ریاست کا نام
کُل (کروڑ روپے)
1
آندھرا پردیش
4721
2
اروناچل پردیش
2050
3
آسام
3649
4
بہار
11734
5
چھتیس گڑھ
3975
6
گوا
450
7
گجرات
4058
8
ہریانہ
1275
9
ہماچل پردیش
968
10
جھارکھنڈ
3858
11
کرناٹک
4255
12
کیرلا
2246
13
مدھیہ پردیش
9158
14
مہاراشٹر
7370
15
منی پور
835
16
میگھالیہ
895
17
میزورم
583
18
ناگالینڈ
664
19
اوڈیشہ
5283
20
پنجاب
2108
21
راجستھان
7030
22
سکم
453
23
تمل ناڈو
4759
24
تلنگانہ
2452
25
تریپورہ
826
26
اترپردیش
20929
27
اتراکھنڈ
1304
28
مغربی بنگال
8777
کُل میزان
116665