प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मौलाना आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मौलाना आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में उनके योगदान और शिक्षा के प्रति उनके जुनून को भी याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मौलाना आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूँ। विद्वतापूर्ण प्रकृति और बौद्धिक कौशल के लिए उनकी व्यापक रूप से प्रशंसा की जाती है। वे प्रमुख स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के साथ मिलकर काम करते हुए, हमारी आजादी के आंदोलन में सबसे आगे रहे। उनमें शिक्षा के प्रति भी जुनून था।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also remembered his contribution in the freedom movement and his passion for education.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. He is widely admired for his scholarly nature and intellectual prowess. He remained at the forefront of our freedom movement, working closely with other leading lights. He was also passionate about education.”